Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sangli Passenger to Parli Passenger @ Miraj daily

13985/Σ Parli Vaijnath - Sangli passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 21 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 445 km  1 xfers
#1. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 7 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sangli/SLI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Sangli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+27??10.099461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+4707:40+471m??123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+4507:55+451m??135.049632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+5908:10+1:001m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)08:35+4808:50+4615m??163.057648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  09:25+5409:30+575m??196.038621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1105.060645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5409:56+581m??1115.065659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1132.030701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#13|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+4110:47+422m??1148.037667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1155.057674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  11:09+4011:10+411m??1165.027692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  11:32+3111:35+353m??1175.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+381m??1194.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+392m??1211.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  12:33+4112:35+432m??1228.048499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4510m??1248.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1257.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+4513:35+472m??1271.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+3614:15+375m??1301.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+392m??1331.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??1339.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??1348.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??1352.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+4215:15+452m??1358.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  15:43+3615:45+412m??1376.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1381.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+512m??1392.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1397.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+5116:15+522m??1404.064628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1410.097630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#35|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+5816:30+1:002m??1421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+13-??1438.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:470.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??1438.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??1443.06565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#39!==!SLI•Sangli (3 PFs)•  20:15+2-??1445.0-558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.