Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur- Kacheguda Piligrimage Route.. Connect Sangli Passenger to Parli passenger to Aurangabad Passenger to kacheguda passenger Major Piligrim Centers Connected: Kolhapur Mahalakxhmi, Pandarpur Panduranga, Wadwal Nagnath, Parli Vaijnath, Nanded Saheb, Basar Saraswathi Buy a single onward ticket from Kolhapur to kacheguda, Mentioning your stoppages .... Spend a day in each pilgrim center, reconnect to the chain....

13989/Σ Kolhapur-Pandarpur-Parli-Basar Piligrimage Passeng ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Mar 21 2013 (01:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  85 halts  Distance: 883 km  3 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 57562/Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


3 xfers. 85 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+61m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+219:10+31m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17-19:18-1m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+119:30+91m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??147.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??153.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m??164.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??175.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+101m??181.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??188.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+151m??193.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1104.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+202m??1109.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m??1127.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1133.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1137.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1146.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1154.049505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1164.070485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??1184.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m??1214.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+235m??2237.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2700:30+361m??2256.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+371m??2274.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+271m??2291.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:45+303m??2310.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3001:58+311m??2320.063691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2330.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+321m??2336.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+3802:45+401m??2370.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1603:35+255m??2389.039622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2004:30+415m??2422.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2427.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4604:45+461m??2434.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2442.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4205:00+421m??2449.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2458.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+2405:20+241m??2462.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  06:15+12-??2485.0-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+1907:15+3015m??2485.071461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2496.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4307:30+471m??2501.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+5007:45+1:001m??2515.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2528.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5808:10+1:031m??2532.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2538.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2509:20+4510m??2549.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57562 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+315m??2549.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??2559.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:59+3413:00+371m??2565.049405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+505m??2577.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  13:29+5213:30+541m??2587.064391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  13:39+5313:40+571m??2597.032391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#57!==!WNGWanegaon  13:49-13:50-1m??2601.011371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+341m??2608.085367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#59!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)  14:27+3814:28+391m??2611.053362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??2618.016363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#61!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  14:49+3214:50+331m??2621.042361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#62!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3215:05+362m??2630.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:14+5615:15+1:001m??2636.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#64|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??2642.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:041m??2650.084384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  15:36+1:0915:37+1:111m??2658.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  15:46+1:1215:47+1:141m??2666.062356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??2673.028359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#69|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  16:09+1:0816:10+1:101m??2679.059354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#70|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:20+1:1116:22+1:142m??2689.066345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??2697.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  16:39+1:1316:40+1:131m??2704.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  16:49+1:1516:50+1:161m??2712.016392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#74|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0317:16+1:113m??2719.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  17:28+1:1417:29+1:161m??2731.063413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  17:38+1:1717:39+1:181m??2741.067444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  17:46+1:2117:47+1:231m??2749.057457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  17:58+1:2417:59+1:281m??2759.032529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:20+1:2018:22+1:252m??2771.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m??2780.056555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  18:38+018:39+01m??2786.060550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#82|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  18:43+1:3318:44+1:381m??2790.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#83|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:53+1:3818:54+1:431m??2797.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  19:03+1:4419:04+1:461m??2807.028539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#85|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4019:19+1:451m??2814.075547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#86|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??2821.024524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#87|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  19:34+1:4219:35+1:451m??2824.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??2830.096546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#89|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m??2835.011569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#90|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3220:05+1:361m??2838.092592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#91|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m??2848.07607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#92!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1520:49+1:191m??2852.052601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#93!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??2855.047600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#94 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1721:00+1:181m??2859.021601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#95!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:14+1:1921:15+1:211m??2864.035596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#96%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??2866.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#97%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??2867.018580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#98%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  21:26+1:0521:27+1:051m??2869.083572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#99%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  21:28-21:29-1m??2870.033570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#100%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??2871.035562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#101%==%SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  21:35-21:36-1m??2873.041544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#102/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??2873.010540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#103/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:44+1:061m??2874.020534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#104/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  21:47+1:1721:48+1:171m??2875.080538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#105/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  21:50+5821:52+572m??2878.034531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#106/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??2879.043519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#107/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  21:56-21:57-1m??2880.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#108/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  21:58+1:4321:59+1:431m??2881.02507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#109/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  22:45+30-??2883.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site