Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur- Kacheguda Piligrimage Route.. Connect Sangli Passenger to Parli passenger to Aurangabad Passenger to kacheguda passenger Major Piligrim Centers Connected: Kolhapur Mahalakxhmi, Pandarpur Panduranga, Wadwal Nagnath, Parli Vaijnath, Nanded Saheb, Basar Saraswathi Buy a single onward ticket from Kolhapur to kacheguda, Mentioning your stoppages .... Spend a day in each pilgrim center, reconnect to the chain....

13989/Σ Kolhapur-Pandarpur-Parli-Basar Piligrimage Passeng ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  86 halts  Distance: 883 km  3 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 57562/Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


3 xfers. 86 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44+018:45+01m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+61m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+119:10+11m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17+019:18+01m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+61m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+119:50+13m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+3??147.058556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??153.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1020:50+111m??164.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??175.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+121m??181.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??188.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1121:25+121m??193.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1104.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+172m??1109.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+622:10+92m??1127.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1133.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1137.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1146.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1154.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1164.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??1184.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+131m??1214.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+325m??2237.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+431m??2257.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3900:55+421m??2274.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+331m??2291.064554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3501:45+353m??2309.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3501:58+371m??2320.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2330.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+3502:20+361m??2336.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+471m??2370.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+2203:35+285m??2389.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2704:30+505m??2422.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2426.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+5404:45+541m??2433.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2442.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0005:00+1:001m??2449.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2457.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+401m??2462.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  06:15+18-??2485.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+2307:15+3115m??2485.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2496.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4207:30+441m??2501.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+4807:45+581m??2515.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2528.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5508:10+1:021m??2532.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2538.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2309:20+4210m??2549.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57562 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+425m??2549.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:49+4512:50+471m??2559.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+511m??2565.049405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+1:005m??2577.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  13:29+1:0313:30+1:051m??2587.064391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  13:39+1:0513:40+1:081m??2597.032391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#57!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??2601.011371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:24+3814:25+451m??2608.085367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#59!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)  14:27+5014:28+541m??2611.053362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??2618.016363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#61!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  14:49+4714:50+491m??2621.042361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#62!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+522m??2630.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:14+1:1115:15+1:141m??2636.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#64|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??2642.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1615:30+1:181m??2650.084384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  15:36+1:2215:37+1:231m??2658.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  15:46+1:2515:47+1:271m??2666.062357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??2673.028359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#69|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2116:10+1:231m??2679.059354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#70|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:22+1:312m??2689.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??2697.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  16:39+1:3116:40+1:331m??2704.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  16:49+1:3416:50+1:391m??2712.016392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#74|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2617:16+1:373m??2719.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  17:28+1:4017:29+1:421m??2731.063413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:39+1:451m??2741.067444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  17:46+1:4817:47+1:491m??2749.057457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  17:58+1:5017:59+1:541m??2759.032529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4518:22+1:522m??2771.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  18:31+1:5418:32+2:001m??2780.056555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??2786.060550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#82|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0118:44+2:051m??2790.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#83|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:53+2:0618:54+2:111m??2797.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  19:03+2:1319:04+2:141m??2807.028539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#85|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  19:18+2:0919:19+2:161m??2814.075547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#86|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  19:25+3719:26+371m??2821.024524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#87|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  19:34+2:1219:35+2:151m??2824.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  19:39+019:40+01m??2830.096546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#89|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m??2835.011569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#90|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  20:04+2:0420:05+2:081m??2838.092592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#91|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m??2848.07607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#92!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3920:49+1:421m??2852.053601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#93!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??2855.049599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#94 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  20:59+1:4221:00+1:431m??2859.021601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#95!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:14+1:3821:15+1:381m??2864.035596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#96%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??2866.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#97%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  21:21+2:3221:22+2:321m??2868.018580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#98%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  21:26+1:3221:27+1:321m??2869.083572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#99%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  21:28-21:29-1m??2870.033570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#100%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  21:31+3821:32+381m??2871.035562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#101%==%SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:36+261m??2873.041544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#102/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??2874.010540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#103/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:2621:44+1:281m??2875.020534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#104/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??2876.080538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#105/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  21:50+1:3721:52+1:242m??2878.033530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#106/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??2879.044519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#107/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  21:56+021:57+01m??2880.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#108/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??2881.03507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#109/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  22:45+43-??2883.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site