Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur- Kacheguda Piligrimage Route.. Connect Sangli Passenger to Parli passenger to Aurangabad Passenger to kacheguda passenger Major Piligrim Centers Connected: Kolhapur Mahalakxhmi, Pandarpur Panduranga, Wadwal Nagnath, Parli Vaijnath, Nanded Saheb, Basar Saraswathi Buy a single onward ticket from Kolhapur to kacheguda, Mentioning your stoppages .... Spend a day in each pilgrim center, reconnect to the chain....

13989/Σ Kolhapur-Pandarpur-Parli-Basar Piligrimage Passeng ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  86 halts  Distance: 1067 km  3 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 57562/Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 22:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


3 xfers. 86 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0110.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m017.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+118:55+61m1114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+119:10+31m0121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17+019:18+01m0128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+219:30+61m0135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m3147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
2 intermediate stations04:107.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+14154.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m1160.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m1171.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m1182.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+101m0188.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m1195.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+921:25+101m11100.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m11111.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m11116.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+522:10+62m11134.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m11140.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m11144.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m11153.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m11161.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m11171.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+523:15+55m11191.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+723:40+81m11221.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+500:10+225m12244.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2800:30+361m12264.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+351m12281.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2501:25+271m12298.064554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+2901:45+303m12316.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3101:58+311m12327.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m12337.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+341m12343.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+4002:45+411m12377.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1703:35+285m12396.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2504:30+455m12429.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39+004:40+01m12433.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4204:45+421m12440.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m12449.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+5005:00+501m12456.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m12464.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+501m12469.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  06:15+17-02492.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549 - Buffer: 1h 11m
48 intermediate stations07:000.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+2007:15+2815m03492.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m13503.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4307:30+491m03508.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+5207:45+1:011m03522.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m13535.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5908:10+1:031m03539.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m13545.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2609:20+4610m23556.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57562 - Buffer: 1h 11m
51 intermediate stations03:15177.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+425m24733.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:49+4512:50+461m14743.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:59+4613:00+501m14749.049405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+1:005m04761.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:30+1:021m14771.064391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  13:39+1:0313:40+1:041m04781.032391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#57!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m04785.011371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:24+3414:25+391m04792.085367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#59!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)  14:27+4414:28+461m14795.053362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m14802.016363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#61!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  14:49+3814:50+381m14805.042361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#62!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+412m04814.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:14+5915:15+1:021m14820.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#64|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m14826.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m14834.084384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  15:36+1:1015:37+1:111m14842.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  15:46+1:1315:47+1:151m14850.062356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m14857.028359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#69|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  16:09+1:0916:10+1:111m04863.059354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#70|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:20+1:1216:22+1:152m14873.066345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+391m14881.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:171m04888.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  16:49+1:1816:50+1:211m14896.016392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#74|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0817:16+1:193m04903.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  17:28+1:2317:29+1:251m04915.063413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  17:38+1:2717:39+1:291m14925.067444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  17:46+1:3117:47+1:341m14933.057457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  17:58+1:3417:59+1:371m14943.032529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:20+1:3018:22+1:322m14955.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  18:31+1:3618:32+1:401m14964.056555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  18:38+018:39+01m14970.060550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#82|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  18:43+1:4118:44+1:461m14974.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#83|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:53+1:4618:54+1:501m14981.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  19:03+1:5019:04+1:521m14991.028539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#85|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4719:19+1:511m04998.075547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#86|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m141005.024524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#87|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  19:34+1:4719:35+1:501m041008.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m141014.096546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#89|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m141019.011569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#90|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3620:05+1:421m041022.092592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#91|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m141032.07607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#92!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2820:49+1:301m141036.052601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#93!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m141039.050600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#94 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1421:00+1:151m141043.021601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#95!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:181m141048.035596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#96%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m041050.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#97%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  21:21+2921:22+291m041052.018580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#98%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  21:26+1:1421:27+1:141m241053.083572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#99%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  21:28-21:29-1m041054.033570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#100%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  21:31+1921:32+191m041055.035562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#101%==%SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  21:35-21:36-1m041057.041544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#102/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m041058.010540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#103/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:44+1:051m241059.020534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#104/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  21:47+1:1721:48+1:171m041060.080538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#105/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  21:50+1:0121:52+1:002m441062.033530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#106/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m041063.044519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#107/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  21:56-21:57-1m041064.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#108/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  21:58+3:0921:59+3:091m041065.03507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#109/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  22:45+31-241067.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site