Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sangli passenger to Parli Passenger to Aurangabad Passenger

13990/Σ Kolhapur - Parbhani - Aurangabad Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (1:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 726 km  2 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


2 xfers. 57 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+61m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+219:10+21m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17+019:18+01m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+119:30+81m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??147.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??153.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m??164.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??175.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+91m??181.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??188.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+141m??193.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1104.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1109.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+82m??1127.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17+022:18+01m??1133.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1137.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1146.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1154.049505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1164.070485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??1184.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+923:40+111m??1214.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+800:10+215m??2237.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+351m??2256.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+331m??2274.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2201:25+231m??2291.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+2701:45+273m??2310.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+2701:58+281m??2320.063691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2330.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2336.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+371m??2370.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1203:35+235m??2389.039622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2204:30+395m??2422.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2427.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m??2434.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2442.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4605:00+461m??2449.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2458.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+3405:20+341m??2462.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  06:15+15-??2485.0-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+307:15+1815m??2485.071461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2496.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+3307:30+371m??2501.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+3907:45+471m??2515.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2528.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+4508:10+511m??2532.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2538.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+1109:20+3010m??2549.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+321m??2561.092439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+351m??2567.061425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3509:50+371m??2576.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  09:59+3610:00+371m??2582.062407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+3810:10+391m??2591.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+411m??2601.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  10:29+4210:30+431m??2610.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  10:39+4410:40+501m??2619.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2626.096454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#60|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??2633.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  11:04+5611:05+581m??2644.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  11:14+5911:15+1:011m??2654.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#63|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+542m??2663.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#64|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  12:04+4912:05+581m??2682.061523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  12:24+5512:25+1:021m??2702.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#66|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  12:39+1:0112:40+1:091m??2716.025580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??2720.04594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.0
#68|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  14:15+8-??2726.0-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site