Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sangli passenger to Parli Passenger to Aurangabad Passenger

13990/Σ Kolhapur - Parbhani - Aurangabad Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 726 km  2 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


2 xfers. 57 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+61m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+119:10+31m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17+019:18+01m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+119:30+61m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+1??147.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??153.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m??164.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??175.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+101m??181.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??188.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+921:25+101m??193.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1104.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m??1109.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+522:10+62m??1127.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1133.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1137.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1146.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??1154.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1164.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+523:15+55m??1184.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+723:40+81m??1214.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+500:10+225m??2237.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2700:30+361m??2257.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+351m??2274.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2501:25+281m??2291.064554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:45+303m??2309.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3101:58+321m??2320.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2330.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+351m??2336.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+4002:45+421m??2370.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1703:35+295m??2389.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2504:30+455m??2422.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39+004:40+01m??2426.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2433.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2442.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4305:00+431m??2449.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2457.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??2462.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)  06:15+16-??2485.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#43|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+1907:15+2915m??2485.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2496.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4307:30+491m??2501.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+5307:45+1:011m??2515.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2528.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+1:0008:10+1:041m??2532.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2538.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2609:20+4710m??2549.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+481m??2561.092439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  09:39+5209:40+521m??2567.061425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5209:50+541m??2576.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  09:59+5210:00+531m??2582.062407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??2591.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  10:19+5710:20+1:001m??2601.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:021m??2610.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0310:40+1:101m??2619.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2626.096454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#60|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  10:54+1:1210:55+1:151m??2633.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  11:04+1:1811:05+1:201m??2644.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  11:14+1:2211:15+1:251m??2654.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#63|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1111:42+1:142m??2663.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#64|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  12:04+1:1012:05+1:151m??2682.061523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1312:25+1:181m??2702.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#66|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  12:39+1:1712:40+1:231m??2716.025580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  12:49+2512:50+251m??2720.04594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.0
#68|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  14:15+12-??2726.0-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site