Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Vijayawada Passenger to Tirupathi Passenger @ Guntakal and to Katpadi DEMU at Pakala

13991/Σ Hubli - Tirupathi - Katpadi Passenger Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 650 km  2 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 329 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#3. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


2 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+201m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??258.062653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2701:20+301m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3201:35+341m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+331m??2126.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3202:05+321m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+275m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2149.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+421m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+211m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+1903:20+191m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDN•Kudatini (2 PFs)•  03:29+1803:30+181m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-404:35+15m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1304:42+131m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1304:51+131m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1305:03+131m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1505:13+151m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:21+211m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:25+2820m??2258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57476
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+6??2258.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2261.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??2269.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+111m??2279.039405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#26%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:47+1007:48+171m??2291.029340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#27%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  08:04+1708:05+251m??2298.061312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  08:16+2708:17+291m??2310.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  08:26+3108:27+331m??2319.064343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+381m??2326.09348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#31%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+241m??2329.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+211m??2339.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  09:24+2209:25+241m??2348.037375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+272m??2359.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35|--|CCI•Chinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)•  10:09+2110:10+221m??2374.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??2377.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+252m??2394.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2405.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+302m??2413.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+292m??2427.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+292m??2437.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2441.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??2449.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+3112:12+312m??2464.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??2472.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+2812:38+321m??2479.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+3612:55+382m??2495.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+342m??2504.025628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#49|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+301m??2512.0100595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+4013:48+411m??2532.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+462m??2546.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m??2561.033528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??2568.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??2574.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+4015:00+411m??2580.011398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#56|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+235m??2587.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:010.0
#57/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1619:48+172m??2587.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??2603.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+182m??2617.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+1720:32+162m??2625.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#61/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??2628.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+1620:48+431m??2634.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56+020:57+01m??2640.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#64/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  22:00-3-??2650.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site