Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal Passenger to Dhone Passenger

13993/Σ Raichur - Dhone - Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (1:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 191 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 57422/Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhone Junction/DHNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Dhone Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1%==%RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+908:05+91m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+908:14+131m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2208:34+231m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2708:40+271m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+2908:52+291m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%ESV•Isivi (2 PFs)•  08:59+3009:00+301m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3309:07+351m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3609:17+361m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+401m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+411m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0409:55+1:041m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4-??1122.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)/57422
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+2??1122.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  11:49-11:50-1m??1129.046470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  11:56+711:57+81m??1134.072486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20%--%TGLTuggali  12:09+1212:10+141m??1148.061484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%--%EDDEdduladoddi  12:18+1412:19+181m??1156.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  12:26+2112:27+261m??1165.057478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  12:34+2112:35+221m??1171.043476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  12:47+1612:48+211m??1180.015439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#25%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  13:30+7-??1191.0-425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site