Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal passenger to Tirupati Intercity Passenger @ Guntakal

13995/Σ Raichur - Tirupathi Daily passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 442 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1%==%RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+6010.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+111m2110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1208:14+151m2117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m0126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+2208:27+222m0129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2408:34+251m0136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+281m0142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+2908:52+301m1155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+321m1163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3409:07+351m1170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3609:17+371m1179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m1190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+411m11101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+381m11108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m11112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+6-31122.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 19m
41 intermediate stations12:250.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2912:40+3415m42122.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:48+401m02125.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4412:56+441m02134.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+461m02139.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:101m02150.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1613:27+1:161m02162.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:37+1:181m02174.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1713:47+1:171m02180.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1713:55+1:171m02186.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:03+1:201m02193.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1614:15+1:191m02198.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2314:22+1:231m02205.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:30+1:241m02211.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2514:37+1:261m02218.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0815:05+1:181m02226.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2115:15+1:211m02236.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2315:30+1:231m02252.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2515:40+1:271m02260.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2815:48+1:301m02267.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3015:58+1:311m02276.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2816:10+1:291m02283.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3216:17+1:321m02290.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3416:26+1:351m02299.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0717:05+1:131m12307.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1517:17+1:161m02317.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1717:25+1:181m02323.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1817:33+1:181m02329.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1917:43+1:201m12340.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1418:00+1:211m02346.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2118:10+1:211m02353.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2118:19+1:221m02358.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2618:29+1:271m02367.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m02371.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2918:43+1:291m02378.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3218:50+1:321m02384.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3718:58+1:411m02391.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4319:08+1:431m02401.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#54/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4319:20+1:481m02408.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5319:29+2:011m02418.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2721:30+5455m02432.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+51-52442.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site