Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal passenger to Tirupati Intercity Passenger @ Guntakal

13995/Σ Raichur - Tirupathi Daily passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (1:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  59 halts  Distance: 441 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1%==%RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+908:05+91m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1008:14+131m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+202m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2208:34+241m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+291m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+3008:52+311m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+321m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3409:07+361m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3809:17+381m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+4009:25+401m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+401m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0709:55+1:081m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4-??1122.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2112:40+2915m??1122.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3312:48+341m??1125.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3812:56+381m??1134.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+3913:02+401m??1139.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4613:15+1:101m??1150.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1513:27+1:171m??1162.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:37+1:191m??1174.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m??1180.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1813:55+1:191m??1186.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m??1192.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1614:15+1:171m??1199.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:1914:22+1:191m??1205.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1914:30+1:191m??1211.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2214:37+1:221m??1219.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0615:05+1:151m??1227.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1615:15+1:171m??1236.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:171m??1250.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2015:40+1:211m??1259.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2315:48+1:251m??1266.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2515:58+1:261m??1275.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2216:10+1:231m??1282.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:17+1:261m??1289.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2816:26+1:291m??1298.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0017:05+1:071m??1306.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:0917:17+1:101m??1317.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1117:25+1:111m??1322.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1117:33+1:111m??1328.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m??1339.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0618:00+1:121m??1346.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1318:10+1:131m??1351.039143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:19+1:141m??1357.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:29+1:171m??1366.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1370.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1818:43+1:181m??1377.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2118:50+1:211m??1383.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2418:58+1:261m??1390.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2819:08+1:291m??1399.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:2619:20+1:271m??1407.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3319:29+1:381m??1417.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0121:30+3155m??1431.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+30-??1441.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site