Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal passenger to Tirupati Intercity Passenger @ Guntakal

13995/Σ Raichur - Tirupathi Daily passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 21 2013 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 441 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1%==%RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+6??10.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+111m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:14+171m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+2308:27+232m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2608:34+261m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2908:40+301m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+341m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3709:07+381m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3909:17+391m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+441m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5-??1122.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??1122.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+381m??1125.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4212:56+421m??1134.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4313:02+451m??1139.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:111m??1150.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:191m??1162.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:211m??1174.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1913:47+1:191m??1180.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2013:55+1:201m??1186.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:211m??1193.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1814:15+1:201m??1199.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2214:22+1:231m??1205.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:231m??1212.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:37+1:251m??1219.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0815:05+1:191m??1227.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:221m??1236.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2015:30+1:211m??1250.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2315:40+1:241m??1259.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2615:48+1:271m??1267.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:281m??1275.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2616:10+1:261m??1282.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:281m??1289.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:321m??1298.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:05+1:091m??1306.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1117:17+1:111m??1317.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1417:25+1:141m??1322.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1417:33+1:141m??1328.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:171m??1339.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:00+1:171m??1346.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:191m??1352.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:19+1:191m??1357.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:29+1:231m??1366.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??1370.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:43+1:261m??1377.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m??1383.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m??1390.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m??1400.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#54/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4119:20+1:431m??1407.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4819:29+1:541m??1417.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2021:30+4955m??1431.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+44-??1441.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site