Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal passenger to Tirupati Intercity Passenger @ Guntakal

13995/Σ Raichur - Tirupathi Daily passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 442 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1/==/RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+7??10.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+121m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1208:14+141m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2208:34+221m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2508:40+251m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3109:07+331m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3509:17+351m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+431m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+451m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+1:4109:55+1:441m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5-??1122.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2312:40+3015m??1122.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3512:48+361m??1125.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4012:56+411m??1134.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4213:02+431m??1139.058379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+1:131m??1150.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:201m??1162.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:37+1:231m??1174.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2213:47+1:231m??1180.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2413:55+1:241m??1186.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2514:03+1:251m??1193.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2314:15+1:241m??1198.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2614:22+1:271m??1205.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2714:30+1:281m??1211.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:3014:37+1:301m??1218.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1315:05+1:241m??1226.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2615:15+1:291m??1236.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3115:30+1:311m??1251.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:3415:40+1:341m??1260.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3715:48+1:381m??1267.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3815:58+1:391m??1276.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3716:10+1:381m??1283.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:4116:17+1:411m??1290.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4216:26+1:441m??1299.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:05+1:221m??1307.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2517:17+1:251m??1317.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2617:25+1:271m??1323.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2717:33+1:281m??1329.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2917:43+1:311m??1340.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:301m??1346.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:3218:10+1:321m??1353.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3318:19+1:351m??1357.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3918:29+1:391m??1367.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1371.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4118:43+1:421m??1378.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4518:50+1:451m??1384.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4818:58+1:501m??1391.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:5219:08+1:531m??1401.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#54/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:5219:20+1:531m??1408.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:29+2:011m??1418.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2621:30+4655m??1432.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+58-??1442.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.