Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurnool Guntakal Passenger to Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger Daily

13996/Σ Kurnool Town - Gulbarga Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 389 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+16??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+2008:26+241m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+261m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+2908:48+291m??134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+108:59+21m??144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+585m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+1:0409:25+1:061m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:1409:32+1:151m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1309:45+1:141m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:1909:52+1:201m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:2210:00+1:241m??196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+1:3010:15+1:341m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+29-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+26??1123.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+3215:42+321m??1132.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+3315:48+331m??1137.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+3415:55+351m??1144.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:05+371m??1155.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#21%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+4116:12+411m??1166.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3816:25+401m??1175.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+4216:35+421m??1182.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+4116:45+421m??1190.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+4017:00+401m??1203.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+4417:06+441m??1209.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+392m??1216.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+4417:40+441m??1228.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+4517:50+461m??1235.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4218:10+435m??1245.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+4518:20+451m??1254.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+4518:27+451m??1261.053362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+4618:35+491m??1268.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+5118:45+1:001m??1270.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0318:55+1:031m??1279.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+1:0319:04+1:031m??1290.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#37/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1319:14+1:131m??1303.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:072m??1314.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1619:40+1:171m??1323.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1332.038415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2520:00+1:261m??1339.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0620:25+1:085m??1352.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0820:37+1:081m??1363.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+1:0820:48+1:081m??1373.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+1:0820:57+1:081m??1381.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#46%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+36-??1389.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site