Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger to Gulbarga Passenger

13997/Σ Hindupur - Gulbarga Daily Passenger ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 21 2013 (1:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 465 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+506:55+61m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+112m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+101m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+807:40+81m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+145m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+161m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+161m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+1308:48+191m??1110.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+1609:02+212m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+281m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+311m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+241m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+2309:52+241m??1147.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+221m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+261m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+242m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+2510:52+251m??1182.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+2510:57+251m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  11:04+2111:05+221m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1-??1199.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+23??1199.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2915:42+291m??1208.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2915:48+301m??1213.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??1220.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m??1231.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3516:12+361m??1242.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3716:25+381m??1251.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+3916:35+401m??1258.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+3916:45+421m??1266.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+421m??1279.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+4317:06+461m??1285.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+452m??1292.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+4617:40+461m??1304.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+4717:50+481m??1311.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2318:10+295m??1321.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+3218:20+321m??1330.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:27+341m??1337.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%==%YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+3318:35+351m??1344.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+3418:45+371m??1346.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41%==%CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+3818:55+381m??1355.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+3919:04+391m??1366.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43%==%LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+4019:14+411m??1379.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+412m??1390.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+451m??1399.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46%==%SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1408.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+5520:00+571m??1415.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+3720:25+445m??1428.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m??1439.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+4420:48+441m??1449.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+4420:57+441m??1457.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+16-??1465.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site