Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger to Gulbarga Passenger

13997/Σ Hindupur - Gulbarga Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 465 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+906:55+101m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+152m??138.052547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+141m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+1207:40+121m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+265m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+271m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+261m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+2408:48+271m??1110.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:02+272m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+3009:10+331m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+351m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+301m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+3009:52+331m??1147.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+2810:05+291m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+351m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+3410:52+351m??1182.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:57+361m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  11:04+3511:05+371m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+9-??1199.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+25??1199.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+3015:42+301m??1208.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+3015:48+301m??1213.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+321m??1220.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3416:05+341m??1231.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3916:12+391m??1242.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3716:25+381m??1251.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+3916:35+391m??1258.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+3816:45+381m??1266.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+371m??1279.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+4017:06+401m??1285.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+3417:25+392m??1292.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+3917:40+391m??1304.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+3917:50+401m??1311.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3618:10+375m??1321.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+3818:20+391m??1330.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+4018:27+411m??1337.053362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+4318:35+461m??1344.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+511m??1346.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+531m??1355.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+5419:04+551m??1366.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+5619:14+561m??1379.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+572m??1390.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0419:40+1:051m??1399.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1408.040415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+4820:00+501m??1415.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+5520:25+575m??1428.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+5820:37+591m??1439.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:47+5820:48+581m??1449.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:56+5820:57+581m??1457.012469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+28-??1465.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site