Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur Guntakal Passenger to GTL hindupur Passenger

13998/Σ Solapur - Hindupur Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hindupur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+22??10.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+4504:25+461m??135.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#3!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0304:50+1:091m??163.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0605:05+1:101m??173.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1105:20+1:191m??186.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#6!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1505:45+1:181m??1100.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+4906:37+507m??1113.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+4806:50+481m??1122.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+471m??1129.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:12+472m??1140.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+3707:40+445m??1150.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+5107:55+531m??1163.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1170.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+5608:11+571m??1179.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:20+1:021m??1189.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:30+1:071m??1199.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:40+1:111m??1212.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1708:48+1:191m??1223.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+1:2009:00+1:271m??1232.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+1:3009:05+1:301m??1235.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%CK•Chiksugar (2 PFs)•  09:14+1:2809:15+1:281m??1241.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+1:3109:25+1:331m??1248.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3109:42+1:362m??1257.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3609:55+1:381m??1267.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01+1:3710:02+1:431m??1275.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5110:15+1:541m??1286.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5410:25+1:551m??1293.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34+1:5410:35+1:551m??1299.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49+1:5510:50+1:551m??1313.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4511:10+1:451m??1320.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13+1:5011:15+1:502m??1327.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29+1:4811:30+1:491m??1336.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49+1:3911:50+1:401m??1347.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59+1:4512:00+1:461m??1358.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4612:05+1:471m??1366.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2912:14+1:311m??1370.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+31-??1379.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)/57437
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+16??1379.021454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  15:54+2115:55+211m??1382.062434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+241m??1391.068392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  16:09+2616:10+281m??1396.053379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+3416:25+372m??1407.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  16:34+4416:35+441m??1417.079343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??1422.076329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  16:47+4816:48+491m??1431.036307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+5017:00+502m??1437.075312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+561m??1448.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  17:19+5717:20+1:001m??1457.056343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:28+5917:30+1:012m??1465.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:131m??1468.062360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1317:45+1:161m??1477.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:59+1:1818:00+1:241m??1487.011375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#53%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+195m??1498.082371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  19:16+4319:17+491m??1513.0100423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#55/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  19:26+5119:27+541m??1528.066491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:39+1:131m??1540.054547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  19:55+1:2219:56+1:311m??1554.022635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0424.0
#58%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  21:00+20-??1578.0-635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site