Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur Guntakal Passenger to GTL hindupur Passenger

13998/Σ Solapur - Hindupur Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (1:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 57631/Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hindupur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+6??10.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+211m??135.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#3!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+3204:50+371m??163.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+3405:05+391m??173.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+501m??186.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#6!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+471m??1100.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+1906:37+197m??1113.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+171m??1122.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+1507:00+151m??1129.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??1140.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??1150.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??1163.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1170.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+2108:11+231m??1179.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+271m??1189.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+321m??1199.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+3408:40+351m??1212.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+4008:48+411m??1223.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+461m??1232.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+4709:05+471m??1235.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/CK•Chiksugar (2 PFs)•  09:14+4909:15+491m??1241.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+5109:25+521m??1248.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+5009:42+552m??1257.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m??1267.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01+5710:02+581m??1275.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0410:15+1:101m??1286.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24+1:1010:25+1:101m??1293.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34+1:1110:35+1:121m??1299.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1110:50+1:121m??1313.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09+1:0211:10+1:021m??1320.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0811:15+1:092m??1327.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0611:30+1:061m??1336.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49+5711:50+571m??1347.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+581m??1358.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04+5612:05+561m??1366.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13+5612:14+1:021m??1370.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+6-??1379.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)/57437
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+14??1379.021454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+201m??1382.062434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  16:04+2116:05+211m??1391.068392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  16:09+2316:10+241m??1396.053379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+282m??1407.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  16:34+3516:35+351m??1417.079343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:40+381m??1422.076329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  16:47+4016:48+401m??1431.036307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+4017:00+402m??1437.075312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+441m??1448.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  17:19+4517:20+481m??1457.056343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+472m??1465.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+541m??1468.062360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+561m??1477.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+521m??1487.011375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#53%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+919:05+85m??1498.082371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  19:16+2519:17+281m??1513.0100423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#55/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  19:26+3219:27+351m??1528.066491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3619:39+411m??1540.054546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  19:55+5019:56+561m??1554.022635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0424.0
#58%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  21:00+11-??1578.0-635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site