Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli-Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 38 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+813:05+91m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+72m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+102m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+102m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1415:55+142m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1216:40+125m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1517:15+151m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:45+185m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+115m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+819:45+91m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+420:55+85m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+122m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+722:00+2110m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli-Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+2710m315955126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+172m11640459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+100:25+35m426816311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:48+600:50+52m??27065511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00-402:05+05m127705614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+02m228564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-2105:00+310m??29054824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18-906:20+52m129686118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m1210334510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06-908:08+82m2210636328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46-708:48+182m1211034320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-111:40+2810m1212205211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+313:32+182m1213156526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:45+375m22145550129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+819:14+162m1216285112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:1221:25+1:185m6217343810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:072m621799567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+5900:06+582m??318508117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m1319204527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+262m13201558 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+3604:04+362m13206573 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3505:12+412m2321454936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+1:0007:35+5420m1322444351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+5709:18+582m??323174395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+3710:50+422m13238260216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0311:45+1:142m??3243554264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:48+3614:50+402m??3260074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+5215:17+552m??3263175221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+1:002m??3267353180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:182m??3270465241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:4118:10+1:455m??3280874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  18:56+1:5018:58+1:522m??3286545299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+1:3020:09+1:302m1329163597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+50-132980-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site