Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 18:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 18:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1413:05+171m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+182m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+222m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2514:57+261m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+293m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+341m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3617:45+385m??1394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+452m??1444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m??1494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+3020:50+333m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+3821:15+391m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+3121:55+4410m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4710m??1594.05126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+4023:25+402m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2100:20+215m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2705.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+225m??2769.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2855.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+104:45+1610m??2903.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+206:22+142m??2965.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+007:18+02m??21031.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+262m??21060.06027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:32+292m??21100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+411:30+310m??21216.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)12:20+2712:22+272m??21262.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+362m??21312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2316:15+255m??21452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21625.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+621:25+145m??21731.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+823:20+810m??21796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+1900:08+202m??31847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+242m??31917.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-503:22+012m??32012.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+1104:07+112m??32062.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1605:22+1710m??32141.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+407:35+1320m??32241.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2409:12+262m??32310.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:54+4510:56+472m??32375.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2415m??32428.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45-214:50+05m??32593.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:18+1015:20+122m??32624.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1515:54+153m??32665.053179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1416:40+1710m??32697.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:19+335m??32800.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:09+3419:11+362m??32857.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#51|--|NOKGarhnokha (2 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+272m??32909.040322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-1-??32973.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site