Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli-Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 38 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+92m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1113:05+121m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+813:35+92m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+914:45+102m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1514:57+152m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+2215:55+222m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2116:40+205m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+241m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+265m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+252m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+155m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1219:45+121m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+145m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1222:00+2610m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli-Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2710m315955126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m11640459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+800:50+71m??27065511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00-302:05+25m127705614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38-903:40+12m228564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-1805:00+310m??29054824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18-606:20+42m129686118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m1210334510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06-708:08+192m2210636328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46-508:48+242m1211034320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-511:40+1610m1212205211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30-513:32+112m1213159126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:45+3941m22145550129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+2119:14+312m1216285112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:3221:25+1:385m6217343710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+1:1823:15+1:245m621799607mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)00:06+1:1000:08+1:102m??318508117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:02+502m1319204527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+3103:22+3412m1320157519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+4204:04+422m1320657019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+4805:22+5510m2321455336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+1:0507:35+1:0320m1322444351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:18+1:2409:20+1:252m??323174395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:56+1:036m13238272216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1:2411:45+1:345m??3243555264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1:0114:50+1:055m??3260074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+1:2015:17+1:232m??3263182221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2415:52+1:255m??3267358180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1:3116:30+1:495m??3270465241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1018:10+2:145m??3280874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  18:56+2:1718:58+2:192m??3286545299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+1:5320:09+1:542m1329163597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:04-132980-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site