Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 00:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54-15:55-1m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37-16:40-3m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??1394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47-20:50-3m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1594.05126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2705.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2769.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2855.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??2903.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2965.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21031.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21060.06027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??21100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??21216.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)12:20-12:22-2m??21262.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??21452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21625.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21731.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??21796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??31917.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-03:22-12m??32012.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??32062.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12-05:22-10m??32141.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15-07:35-20m??32241.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??32310.03893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m??32375.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??32428.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m??32593.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32624.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:51-15:54-3m??32665.053179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??32697.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:14-18:19-5m??32800.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??32857.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#51|--|NOKGarhnokha (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??32909.040322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50--??32973.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site