Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:0515:35+1:071m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0715:55+1:081m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1117:15+1:111m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:45+1:175m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:3521:15+1:361m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3621:55+1:5110m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:3022:30+1:4310m??1594.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0023:15+1:592m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+1:4900:10+1:495m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5600:30+1:561m??2705.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1:5201:35+1:575m??2769.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4603:00+1:472m??2855.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#24/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1504:45+1:3110m??2902.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1:3706:22+1:441m??2965.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+3:0607:50+3:081m??21060.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+2:1708:32+2:231m??21100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:30+1:1410m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2812:22+1:341m??21262.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1413:10+1:151m??21312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:15+1:125m??21452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+5819:10+592m??21625.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:1421:25+1:225m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:20+1:0410m??21794.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1500:06+1:192m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:212m??31915.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+4603:22+5212m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1:0003:58+1:011m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1:0005:14+1:0310m??32140.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:15+5207:35+5720m??32240.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5809:12+1:002m??32309.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4210:56+426m??32374.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0215m??32426.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+4114:45+415m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+5615:15+565m??32623.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+5215:59+533m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0610m??32696.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+1:1918:19+1:195m??32799.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:10+1:195m??32856.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:2419:52+1:272m??32907.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+43-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site