Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??1550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??1581.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4622:30+5610m??1594.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+592m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+475m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+5000:30+511m??2705.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+495m??2769.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+372m??2855.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+904:45+2510m??2902.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1606:22+241m??2965.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+2907:50+391m??21060.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+2708:32+281m??21100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+1610m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+3112:22+341m??21262.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+341m??21312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:15+395m??21452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+292m??21625.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+255m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+1510m??21794.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1100:06+132m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1201:02+132m??31915.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-1103:22+012m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+703:58+81m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+105:14+810m??32140.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:15-107:35+1020m??32240.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2309:14+262m??32309.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-410:56+06m??32374.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2011:55+1815m??32426.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+135m??32622.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2115:59+213m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2310m??32696.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4818:19+485m??32799.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+445m??32856.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+552m??32907.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+24-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site