Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+3??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1613:05+171m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+172m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:041m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1015:35+1:111m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1415:55+1:151m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0916:40+1:103m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1417:15+1:141m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1717:45+1:185m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2518:25+1:252m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1519:30+1:145m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:45+1:141m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1420:50+1:153m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:191m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1321:55+1:2610m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+3910m??1594.05126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+215m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??2705.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+205m??2769.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+252m??2855.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+604:45+2310m??2902.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+242m??2965.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??21030.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+3108:08+342m??21060.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+4308:48+472m??21100.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42116.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2911:40+3310m??21216.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+412m??21262.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3813:32+382m??21312.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0615:45+1:125m??21452.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27173.0
#33|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0719:14+1:262m??21625.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#34|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:0721:25+1:145m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+5223:20+5210m??21794.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+4900:08+492m??31845.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5601:02+562m??31915.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2103:22+2412m??32010.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+342m??32060.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+3105:22+3210m??32140.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:15+2607:35+3420m??32240.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3909:12+402m??32309.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1610:56+146m??32374.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3311:55+2915m??32426.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+414:50+95m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+165m??32622.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:54+223m??32664.053180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2610m??32696.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+4418:19+445m??32799.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:06+4519:11+435m??32856.048296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:15+3220:17+332m??32907.041322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+10-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site