Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 38 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+412:35+52m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+813:05+81m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+513:35+72m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+72m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1014:57+92m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+102m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1215:55+112m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1016:40+95m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1517:15+161m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:45+195m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+135m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1019:45+111m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:50+620:55+115m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+152m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1122:00+2310m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+722:30+2010m315955126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1123:25+122m11640459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+200:25+45m426816311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+82m??27065511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:00-302:05+25m127705614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38-703:40+22m228564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:50-1605:00+210m??29054824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+182m129686118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m1210334510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+808:08+162m2210636328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+222m1211034320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+811:40+1110m121220529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3913:32+422m1213156526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+5715:45+1:005m22145550129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+422m1216285112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4221:25+495m6217343810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m621799567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:06+232m??318508117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+142m1319204527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+252m1320155817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+342m1320657320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3005:12+322m2321454936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+2907:35+3520m1322444351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+4809:18+472m??323174395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+342m13238260216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:43+5211:45+1:002m??3243554264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:48+3514:50+352m??3260074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+4715:17+502m??3263175221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5515:52+562m??3267353180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+592m??3270465241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:2518:10+1:275m??3280874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  18:56+1:2618:58+1:282m??3286545299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+1:2020:09+1:202m1329163597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+39-132980-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site