Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0310.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m1169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+331m21105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m01214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5414:57+551m01221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+561m01269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+571m01291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5216:40+523m11334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m01373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m21394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m11444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m11495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m01500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:255m21550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:491m01582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5021:55+2:0310m61594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 12m
119 intermediate stations00:25308.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+4310m32902.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+452m12947.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+345m43988.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+391m031013.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m131077.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+262m231163.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-1304:45+1610m231210.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+806:22+161m131273.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m131338.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+3307:50+371m231368.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+4408:32+461m131408.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+611:30+1210m131524.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+2612:22+311m031570.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+4913:10+511m131620.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2416:15+295m231760.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m131933.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+195m632039.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+323:20+210m632102.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1200:06+112m242153.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+192m142223.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-503:22+212m142318.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1603:58+171m142368.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1605:14+1710m242448.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+1020m142548.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+202m042617.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-210:56+06m142682.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2311:55+1915m042734.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-214:45+05m042900.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+915:15+105m042930.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+815:59+83m042972.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1410m043004.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+3618:19+365m043107.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+3719:10+355m043164.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+4619:52+462m143215.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2-143279.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site