Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 38m  32 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:08 +1 night
Platform# 6
S      
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 32 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+512:35+62m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+913:05+101m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+714:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+112m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1315:55+132m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1116:40+105m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:15+161m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:45+195m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+145m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1119:45+121m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:50+720:55+125m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+152m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1022:00+2210m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+722:30+1810m315955126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+112m11640459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+100:25+35m426816311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+82m??27065511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:00-302:05+25m127705614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38-603:40+32m228564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:50-1605:00+210m??29054824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+202m129686118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m1210334510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+1208:08+162m2210636328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+222m1211034320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+911:40+1210m121220529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+442m1213156526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+5915:45+1:025m22145550129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+452m1216285112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4621:25+535m6217343810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:08+3623:10+352m621799567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1800:06+182m??318508117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+901:00+102m1319204527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+252m1320155817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+3804:04+382m1320657320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3505:12+372m2321454936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+3207:35+3820m1322444351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+4809:18+462m??323174395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+3910:50+382m13238260216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0011:45+1:072m??3243554264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+432m??3260074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+5415:17+572m??3263175221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:022m??3267353180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+5916:30+1:062m??3270465241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:335m??3280874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  18:56+1:3018:58+1:332m??3286545299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+1:2520:09+1:252m1329163597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+43-132980-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site