Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+192m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+221m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+362m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4814:57+481m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4815:35+491m??1269.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4316:40+443m??1334.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5517:45+575m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+535m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5620:50+585m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0521:15+1:061m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:0321:55+1:1810m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3822:30+5210m??1594.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+5223:15+522m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+525m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+571m??2705.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+5101:35+535m??2769.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??2855.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#24/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+2310m??2902.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1006:22+241m??2965.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+281m??21060.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+3208:32+351m??21100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+111:30+610m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+2712:22+381m??21262.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+5013:10+531m??21312.04722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+325m??21452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+462m??21625.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#34|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4121:25+505m??21731.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  23:10+3023:20+3110m??21794.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+3900:06+402m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+4801:02+482m??31915.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1303:22+1712m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2703:58+271m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3005:14+3310m??32140.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0199.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:35+2020m??32239.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+322m??32309.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1010:56+86m??32374.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3411:55+3015m??32426.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+614:45+85m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2815:15+285m??32622.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2515:59+253m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+3110m??32696.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4318:19+435m??32799.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+415m??32856.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+4819:52+512m??32907.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+5-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site