Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli-Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 24h 38m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
S      
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 32 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+912:35+92m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1213:05+131m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+813:35+92m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+152m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1914:57+192m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+2415:55+242m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2316:40+225m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+185m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+185m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+212m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1822:00+3010m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli-Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+2610m315955126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m11640459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1000:25+125m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+141m??27065511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+202:05+75m127705614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38+003:40+32m228564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-205:00+410m??29054824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+906:20+272m129686118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m1210334510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+292m2210636328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2208:48+312m1211034320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1311:40+2010m1212205211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1013:32+102m1213159126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:45+3541m22145550129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12-119:14+92m1216285112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+185m6217343710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+423:15+105m621799607mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)00:06+2300:08+232m??318508117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+142m1319204527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+512m1320157519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+1504:04+152m1320657019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+705:22+1010m2321455336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+1307:35+1520m1322444351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+322m??323174395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+310:56+66m13238272216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:45+225m??3243555264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+114:50+55m??3260074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+1115:17+132m??3263182221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1215:52+135m??3267358180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+345m??3270465241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+4118:10+415m??3280874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  18:56+1:1918:58+1:192m??3286545299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+4620:09+462m1329163597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+14-132980-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site