Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
S      
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+1012:35+102m1169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1713:05+201m21105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+192m11130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2214:57+231m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+231m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2415:55+251m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2216:40+243m11334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2817:15+281m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2917:45+315m21394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+392m11444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2919:30+295m11494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+271m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+323m21550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+3821:15+391m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+3221:55+4510m61594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2222:30+3410m31594.05126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1200:20+125m42680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+232m??2705.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#22%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+901:55+115m12769.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+212m22855.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-804:45+910m22903.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20-606:22+52m12965.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+307:18+32m121031.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m221060.06027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+1708:32+212m121100.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-211:30+210m121216.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3896.0
#30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+1:092m121312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+5516:15+585m221452.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4019:10+412m121625.03211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3021:25+385m621731.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#34/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+3523:20+3510m621796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+3800:08+382m231847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+412m131917.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+803:22+1512m132012.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+282m132062.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+3105:22+3210m232141.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+2007:35+2820m132241.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+412m??32310.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#42|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+1:0110:50+1:242m132375.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+442m??32428.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#44|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+4014:50+425m??32593.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+4615:17+492m??32624.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5015:52+502m??32665.053179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+4916:30+542m??32697.059241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:0618:19+1:075m??32800.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49|--|NGONagaur  19:09+1:1019:11+1:112m??32857.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:13+1:0220:15+1:042m132909.040322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+45-132973.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site