Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1113:05+121m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+813:35+92m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+172m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2114:57+221m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+231m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2615:55+271m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2416:40+253m??1334.068 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:15+311m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3317:45+355m??1394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+422m??1444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+315m??1494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+281m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:47+2520:50+273m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+3421:15+351m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2921:55+4010m??1594.053 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4610m??1594.051 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+382m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2300:20+245m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+362m??2705.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+205m??2769.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??2855.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+404:45+2110m??2903.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+806:20+182m??2965.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??21031.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+2408:08+252m??21060.06327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2608:48+352m??21100.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42116.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+511:40+610m??21216.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+302m??21262.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3413:32+362m??21312.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+3715:45+385m??21452.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27173.0
#33|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:14+252m??21625.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#34|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+921:25+165m??21731.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#35/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+523:20+510m??21796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+1200:08+132m??31847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+272m??31917.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-103:22+012m??32012.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+1204:04+122m??32062.07020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1505:22+1710m??32141.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1007:35+1720m??32241.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2109:12+232m??32310.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-110:56+26m??32375.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3015m??32428.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+014:50+25m??32593.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+1215:20+145m??32624.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:54+203m??32665.053179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2510m??32697.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:19+375m??32800.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:06+3819:11+385m??32857.048296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+252m??32909.041322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2-??32973.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site