Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sat Oct 10, 2015 06:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 10, 2015 06:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 32 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2310658mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+913:05+101m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+513:35+52m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+62m??121339405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+914:57+91m??122077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+101m??126871402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1115:55+121m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+75m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+131m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1117:45+135m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+519:45+71m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:50+220:55+65m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+722:00+1710m615966926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express/16312 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+2110m315965126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1123:25+112m11641459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+200:25+45m426826311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+72m??27075511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:00-602:05+25m127715614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38-903:40+22m228574218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:50-2105:00+410m??29064824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1206:20+122m129696118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m1210344510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+1708:08+212m2210646328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2308:48+232m1211044320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
29|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+1510m121221529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+212m1213166526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+4815:45+505m22145650129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
32|--|MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+3019:14+262m1216295112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
33|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1621:25+255m6217353710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
34/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+2123:20+2010m621800667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+3700:08+372m??318518117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+302m1319214527mWRVapi, Gujarat
37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+203:22+412m1320167517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+2104:04+212m1320667020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1105:22+1210m2321465336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+2207:35+2620m1322454251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
41|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+1909:25+185m??323184695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
42|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+310:56+56m13238364216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:45+2611:55+3410m??3243657264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
44|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+414:55+75m??3260184267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:17+1915:19+212m??3263275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+2615:55+263m??3267455180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
47|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3116:40+4110m??3270573241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1:1518:10+1:175m??3280962322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
49|--|NGONagaur  19:05+1:1619:06+1:191m??3286651299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
50|--|NOKGarhnokha  20:07+1:0820:09+1:082m1329173597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
51|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+30-132981-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site