Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity. Telescopic. Trains can be changed at Nagpur, if tickets at/from Wardha is not available. (Using same set of trains). Only difference would be a slight increment in the number of halts.

1400/Σ Howrah-Shahu Maharaj Terminus(HWH-KOP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:05)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1217 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 32m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+47m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1220:03+1215m??1414.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+72m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:31+212m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1600:45+2015m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2102:25+2010m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+703:25+105m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+212m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+322m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+1607:30+2010m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+3208:35+363m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??21247.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3012:55+302m??21267.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21283.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??21312.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??21354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+195m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??21428.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??21441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+291m??21453.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+321m??21481.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??21500.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+351m??21518.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2517:50+2810m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??21555.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21603.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21647.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??21689.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+505m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3121:30+391m??21743.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+552m??21757.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+461m??21781.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??21801.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3300:42+345m??31869.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??31953.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2203:30+231m??31974.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+251m??31999.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??32028.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+301m??32030.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#45|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??32086.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??32113.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m??32120.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#48|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+521m??32148.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5507:30+551m??32166.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+363m??32174.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+421m??32184.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m??32195.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+431m??32206.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+441m??32219.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#55|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:20+373m??32232.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#56|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??32254.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+441m??32260.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#58|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32267.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32281.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#60|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+223m??32300.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#61|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+165m??32307.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32319.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??32334.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??32341.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32348.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#66|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45-3-??32355.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site