Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity. Telescopic. Trains can be changed at Nagpur, if tickets at/from Wardha is not available. (Using same set of trains). Only difference would be a slight increment in the number of halts.

1400/Σ Howrah-Shahu Maharaj Terminus(HWH-KOP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 12 2012 (2:05AM)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1217 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 32m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+115:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+57m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-118:30+32m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+52m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1622:31+162m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1000:45+1515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1802:25+1710m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+85m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2403:48+242m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+252m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3006:02+302m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1407:30+1710m??21138.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2708:35+263m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??21247.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??21267.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+281m??21283.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??21312.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+142m??21354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??21428.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??21441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m??21453.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??21481.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??21500.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??21518.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2820m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??21555.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21603.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??21647.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+571m??21689.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+585m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3621:30+451m??21743.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21757.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5022:35+541m??21781.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+451m??21801.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??31869.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??31953.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??31974.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??31999.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2304:50+3215m??32028.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+391m??32030.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#45|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+571m??32086.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??32113.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5306:40+531m??32120.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#48|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+581m??32148.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0107:30+1:021m??32166.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??32174.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+481m??32185.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32195.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+481m??32206.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+5008:53+501m??32219.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#55|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+433m??32232.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??32254.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+501m??32260.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#58|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+471m??32268.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#59|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+441m??32281.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#60|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??32300.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#61|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??32308.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+261m??32320.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#63|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??32334.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32341.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32348.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#66|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32355.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site