Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain along with the other rajdhani. reaches lucknow earlier than the direct trains

14000/Σ bangalore lucknow rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by linainverse  Mar 21 2013 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+192m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1707:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+315m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3502:10+4212m??31963.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+512m??32077.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2107:00+2315m??32183.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4007:24+402m??32201.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#17/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??32255.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site