Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai haridwar chain

14005/Σ mumbai haridwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RK*^  Mar 21 2013 (21:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 9h 21m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1610m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-208:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+315m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+332m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+372m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+382m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:34+341m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+135m??21244.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  18:04+2018:06+222m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2719:00+3315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+392m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:090.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+62m??21401.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m??21427.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+245m??21438.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+282m??31468.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3101:00+3027m??31488.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#28|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3401:24+352m??31504.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+412m??31524.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+492m??31542.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+492m??31559.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#32|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+572m??31584.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5404:20+5130m??31595.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:31+570m??31606.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5305:02+562m??31637.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0105:28+1:022m??31660.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5706:20+4735m??31664.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#38/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+482m??31675.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#39/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+412m??31696.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+27-??31716.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site