Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai haridwar chain

14005/Σ mumbai haridwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RK*^~  Mar 21 2013 (21:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 21m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+701:05+65m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??2695.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#20/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  18:04-418:06+52m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:090.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+823:04+102m??21401.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??21427.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+435m??21438.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+4700:14+482m??31468.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4901:00+4527m??31488.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#28|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4701:24+482m??31504.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+572m??31524.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+5502:25+582m??31542.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5902:51+1:002m??31559.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#32|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:0703:28+1:082m??31584.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:0204:20+5430m??31595.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0704:31+1:080m??31606.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5105:02+542m??31637.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5305:28+552m??31660.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5006:20+3635m??31664.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#38%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+382m??31675.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#39/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:26+302m??31696.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+21-??31716.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.