Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dadar - Tirunalveli Express to Mayiladuthurai JanShatabdi @ Karur

14006/Σ Dadar - Mayiladuthrai Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (21:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1555 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 197 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+272m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+362m??191.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2601:00+3010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+303m??2328.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3504:55+353m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+183m??2455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+406:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+482m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+432m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4213:45+442m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+422m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+442m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+272m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+282m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1218:10+205m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2418:38+262m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+921:50+3120m??21205.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+422m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5822:55+592m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+532m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2567.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+345m??31431.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2904:25+5210m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5305:30+533m??31555.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+252m??31555.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#35/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+711:05+1710m??31631.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3311:45+332m??31681.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+3512:06+351m??31706.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+392m??31720.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#39|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-5-??31752.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site