Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC connectivity

14007/Σ Saryu Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 21 2013 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2944 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 28h 47m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1117:02+115m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2118:35+3825m??199.02997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+4521:08+1:0633m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:00+1:115m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1010m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:40+1:375m??2434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3203:15+1:4110m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5804:14+1:592m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:47+1:432m??2702.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:0808:00+1:2510m??2770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+4311:30+445m??2953.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:23+4812:25+482m??21022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4513:35+4810m??21076.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:0316:00+1:045m??21261.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:032m??21334.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+2018:35+382m??21384.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+4620:25+433m??21466.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m??21466.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m??31604.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+462m??31787.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:35+2910m??31866.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#23!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+442m??31930.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+402m??31953.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m??31979.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m??32006.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+610:00+95m??32016.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m??32055.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+362m??32098.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+402m??32124.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+392m??32153.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m??32193.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4610m??32245.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+542m??32274.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m??32303.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m??32331.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m??32364.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#38/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+242m??32398.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0218:20+1:042m??32455.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:141m??32479.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+242m??32559.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m??32561.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m??32566.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m??32570.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2522:23+240m??32573.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m??32625.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m??42717.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#48|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+402m??42772.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4103:40+425m??42784.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+455m??42843.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+452m??42893.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+20-??42944.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site