Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Deccan Express to Amanlodge Shuttle @ Neral Junction

14008/Σ Mumbai - Matheran Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (11:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ NRL/Neral Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 52103/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Matheran/MAE


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Matheran

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11007
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??19.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+62m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+162m??154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5/==/NRL•Neral Junction (3 PFs)•  08:25+1708:27+172m??187.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger/52103
0 intermediate stations15:330.0
#6|--|NRL»Neral Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:10-??187.01141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#7|--|JTTJumapatti (2 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??193.010243mCRJummapatti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#8|--|WTPWater Pipe (2 PFs)  10:22-10:35-13m??199.013494mCRRaigad Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#9|--|AMNAAman Lodge (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??1105.08714mCRNeral, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#10|--|MAE•Matheran (2 PFs)•  11:20+0-??1107.0-766mCRMatheran, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site