Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic and daily...faster than direct connection

1401/Σ Jodhpur patna Daily fastest ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Jan 12 2012 (2:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  54 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 54 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1922:20+2824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+352m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+342m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1402:10+1320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2524.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??2573.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??2665.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??2882.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4017:05+1:3915m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2318:15+3:2420m??21152.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#18/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51+3:3018:53+3:302m??21196.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+3:2219:07+3:232m??21210.09673mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17+3:3319:19+3:332m??21226.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39+3:2719:41+3:312m??21246.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:52+3:3319:54+3:332m??21262.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31+3:2620:33+3:262m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00+3:3821:02+3:392m??21354.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+3:3921:55+3:3610m??21363.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16+3:2722:18+3:292m??21373.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42+3:4122:44+3:412m??21409.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+3:3823:32+3:355m??21453.04848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3800:17+3:382m??31487.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28+3:1601:33+3:185m??31540.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3:2702:10+3:265m??31584.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3:2802:39+3:264m??31613.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+3:3203:25+3:322m??31670.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59+3:2904:04+3:295m??31695.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19+3:4004:21+3:402m??31713.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42+3:3304:46+3:314m??31737.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46+3:3605:50+3:364m??31801.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:20+3:17-??31895.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site