Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic and daily...faster than direct connection

1401/Σ Jodhpur patna Daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  54 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 744 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 54 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:57??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:0022:20+2:2024m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:2122:56+2:223m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1923:28+2:202m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:1823:45+2:192m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1302:10+2:0920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:1704:46+2:172m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3405:10+2:392m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:3406:20+2:3225m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:40+2:415m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:0708:40+3:102m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1511:20+3:5435m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:4512:03+4:472m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2014:10+5:2110m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:4715:20+5:472m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+6:0617:05+6:1015m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:55+4:3418:15+4:5220m??21152.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#18/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51+4:3118:53+4:312m??21196.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+4:3319:07+4:332m??21210.09671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17+4:3319:19+4:342m??21226.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39+4:2619:41+4:272m??21246.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:52+4:2119:54+4:212m??21262.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31+4:1820:33+4:182m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00+4:3321:02+4:362m??21354.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+4:3921:55+4:4210m??21363.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16+4:1422:18+4:172m??21373.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42+4:2822:44+4:482m??21409.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:27+4:2423:32+4:215m??21453.04848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4:3500:17+4:362m??31487.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28+4:3301:33+4:365m??31540.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4:3902:10+4:395m??31584.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+4:4302:39+4:414m??31613.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+5:0803:25+5:082m??31670.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59+5:0104:04+5:025m??31695.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19+5:2404:21+5:092m??31713.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42+4:4604:46+4:444m??31737.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46+5:1905:50+5:184m??31801.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:20+4:21-??31896.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site