Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karjat Fast local to Matheran Toy @ Neral Junction

14011/Σ Mumbai - Matheran EMU-Toy daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (11:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 95115/Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ NRL/Neral Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 52109/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Matheran/MAE


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Matheran

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local/95115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??14.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:27+013:28+01m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  13:34+013:35+01m??116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GC•Ghatkopar (4 PFs)•  13:38+013:39+01m??119.06111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/MLNDMulund (4 PFs)  13:50+013:51+01m??131.05312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:54+013:55+01m??133.08211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#8/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  14:06+014:07+01m??148.05213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:13+114:14+11m??154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??156.011213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  14:19+014:20+01m??158.04717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??160.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  14:30+014:31+01m??168.08123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??179.07944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??183.08240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+314:48+31m??187.06741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger/52109
0 intermediate stations09:120.0
#17|--|NRL»Neral Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:05-??187.01141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#18|--|JTTJumapatti (2 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??193.010243mCRJummapatti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#19|--|WTPWater Pipe (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??199.013494mCRRaigad Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#20|--|AMNAAman Lodge (2 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1105.010714mCRNeral, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#21|--|MAE•Matheran (2 PFs)•  19:00+0-??1107.0-766mCRMatheran, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site