Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karjat Fast local to Matheran Toy @ Neral Junction

14011/Σ Mumbai - Matheran EMU-Toy daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Mar 21 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 118 km  1 xfers
#1. 95115/Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ NRL/Neral Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 52109/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Matheran/MAE


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Matheran

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local/95115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:15+0010.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m014.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:27+013:28+01m019.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  13:34+013:35+01m0116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GC•Ghatkopar (4 PFs)•  13:38-13:39-1m0119.06111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/MLNDMulund (4 PFs)  13:50+013:51+01m0131.05312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:54+013:55+01m0133.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m0141.01127mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  14:06+014:07+01m0146.05213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:13+214:14+21m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m0154.011213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  14:19+014:20+01m1156.04717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  14:23+514:24+51m0158.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  14:30+814:31+81m0166.08123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  14:39+814:40+81m0176.07944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m0180.08240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+414:48+41m0185.06741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger/52109
2 intermediate stations09:1213.0
#18|--|NRL»Neral Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:05-0198.01141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#19|--|JTTJumapatti (2 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m01104.010243mCRJummapatti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#20|--|WTPWater Pipe (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m01110.013494mCRRaigad Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#21|--|AMNAAman Lodge (2 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m11116.010714mCRNeral, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#22|--|MAE•Matheran (2 PFs)•  19:00+0-11118.0-766mCRMatheran, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site