Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection of rajasthan with north east...telescopic

1402/Σ Jodhpur guwahati daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 12 2012 (2:14AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+17??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3622:20+4724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+5122:56+513m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+5423:28+552m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+552m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3402:10+2920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4404:46+442m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+582m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:20+5425m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+455m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1935m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5612:03+1:572m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:2214:10+2:2410m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:022m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:2317:05+3:2215m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:1718:25+5:1715m??21152.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:0819:53+5:102m??21246.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:1920:43+5:202m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:062m??21354.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:4510m??21360.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:1101:00+5:1530m??31468.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2401:18+5:332m??31483.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:1402:00+5:242m??31523.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:2402:10+5:332m??31532.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1503:08+5:242m??31590.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:1205:00+5:0920m??31648.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1605:48+5:172m??31686.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:1906:40+5:212m??31744.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1208:40+5:0620m??31831.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2609:17+5:292m??31865.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3911:05+5:442m??31957.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4211:35+5:422m??31976.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5612:35+5:562m??32055.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#35|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32082.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#36|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32191.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#37|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3616:27+5:362m??32232.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#38|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:08-??32239.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site