Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection of rajasthan with north east...telescopic

1402/Σ Jodhpur guwahati daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+8??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+3724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:56+403m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4223:45+422m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2702:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+402m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+395m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0808:40+1:102m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:1035m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4312:03+1:442m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:4914:10+1:5510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:4215:20+2:432m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??21152.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??21246.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??21354.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??21360.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??31468.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??31483.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??31523.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??31532.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??31590.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??31648.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??31687.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??31744.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??31831.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??31865.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??31957.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??31976.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??32054.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??32082.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??32191.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??32232.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??32239.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.