Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection of rajasthan with north east...telescopic

1402/Σ Jodhpur guwahati daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+34??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4322:20+5824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0322:56+1:033m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0323:28+1:052m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:042m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5302:10+4820m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0704:46+1:072m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:252m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:2406:20+1:2225m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2107:40+1:275m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:1208:40+2:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:0111:20+2:4135m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:2412:03+3:252m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5814:10+4:0010m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:3215:20+4:332m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5417:05+4:5415m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:3118:25+5:3115m??21152.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:3419:53+5:352m??21246.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0720:43+5:082m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0021:12+6:002m??21354.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2222:20+5:1910m??21360.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:2601:00+6:1930m??31468.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:3001:18+6:302m??31483.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2802:00+6:312m??31523.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:1302:10+6:152m??31532.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:5003:08+6:502m??31590.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:0105:00+5:5920m??31648.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:5905:48+5:582m??31686.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:0306:40+6:042m??31744.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:5308:40+5:4620m??31831.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3009:17+6:322m??31865.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:4511:05+6:472m??31957.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4911:35+6:502m??31975.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0712:35+7:072m??32054.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:4813:50+6:4510m??32082.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:0015:20+7:015m??32191.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0416:27+7:032m??32232.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#38%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:20-??32239.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site