Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14020/Σ ALD-CNB-JHS-MAS-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 22 2013 (13:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2901 km  3 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#3. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


3 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+242m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+262m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2300:20+235m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+272m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:46+302m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTR•Belthara Road (2 PFs)•  00:59+3201:01+322m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3401:27+342m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:50+3210m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+1802:33+222m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+503:37+112m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2004:18+232m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+2304:50+2315m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+332m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:06+005:08+02m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+472m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+5406:05+562m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+3306:59+352m??2316.02796mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+1208:22+242m??2352.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+4108:50+5210m??2355.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m??2392.076108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:312m??2412.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  09:58+1:4110:00+1:422m??2437.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5810:30+1:592m??2471.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:45+2:4911:55+3:0410m??2549.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+3:1813:45+3:2610m??2549.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3:4414:00+3:452m??2553.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+3:4314:16+3:482m??2563.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+3:5714:33+4:092m??2579.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+4:0114:49+4:022m??2593.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+4:0815:06+4:102m??2608.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+4:1515:23+4:192m??2622.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+4:2915:56+4:315m??2656.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+4:3616:16+4:382m??2680.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#36%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+4:3616:48+4:372m??2714.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+4:4217:09+4:452m??2738.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+4:1018:55+4:1525m??2769.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3620:43+375m??2769.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4500:05+514m??31061.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5605:35+5810m??31451.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+505m??31659.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#43/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+4914:30+5010m??32110.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+1:0016:19+1:012m??32249.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+4218:25+431m??32404.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+42-??32542.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??32542.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??42611.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+302m??42672.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??42756.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??42831.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+804:25+81m??42894.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2104:35+204m??42897.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10-2-??42901.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site