Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14020/Σ ALD-CNB-JHS-MAS-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 22 2013 (1:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2901 km  3 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#3. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


3 xfers. 6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+7??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+302m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+342m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3100:20+335m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3700:46+372m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTR•Belthara Road (2 PFs)•  00:59+3901:01+392m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4101:27+412m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+3810m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur  02:31+2302:33+262m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+603:37+212m??2196.04979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2904:18+352m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+3304:50+3315m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+522m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0405:50+1:052m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0906:05+1:112m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+4806:59+502m??2316.02896mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+342m??2353.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+5210m??2356.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+1:2409:22+1:252m??2393.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3509:40+1:392m??2413.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  09:58+2:0210:00+2:042m??2438.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:28+2:2410:30+2:282m??2473.075118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)10:55+2:4210:56+2:461m??2504.057124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:45+3:2811:55+3:4610m??2550.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:3813:45+1:3810m??2550.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+502m??2554.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5814:16+1:572m??2564.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+1:5914:33+2:031m??2579.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+2:0514:45+2:071m??2593.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1015:06+2:122m??2609.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:1015:23+2:052m??2623.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+2:1515:51+2:175m??2656.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+2:0416:18+2:052m??2681.073154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:1116:48+2:122m??2715.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+2:0017:09+2:022m??2739.023192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#39%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:30+2:1918:55+2:2425m??2770.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+225m??2770.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+264m??31062.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+3910m??31451.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+345m??31659.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#44/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1214:30+1410m??32110.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+372m??32249.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+181m??32404.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+26-??32542.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??32542.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??42611.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m??42672.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??42756.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??42831.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??42894.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m??42896.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#55/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10-4-??42901.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site