Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly. Convenient timings, safe buffer. To return to Pune after darshan of Shree Renuka Mata at Mahur Gad.

14021/Σ Kinvat - Pune via Nanded Shree Renuka Devi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 22 2013 (2:22PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 57552/Adilabad Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Adilabad Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57552
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.054248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|UMMUmram (1 PFs)  15:27+215:28+21m??111.060285mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3|--|TLMGTalmadugu (1 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m??116.051297mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|KSAEKosai (1 PFs)  15:42+215:43+21m??123.097329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5|--|ABXAmbari (2 PFs)  15:52+815:53+81m??137.034329mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  16:07+416:08+61m??145.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??151.047324mSCRTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  16:26+516:27+51m??160.067355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|DHNRDhanora Deccan (1 PFs)  16:40+716:41+71m??174.055415mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|MHMBMahimba (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??183.054412mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:59+517:00+91m??190.054401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|JXNJirona (1 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m??196.058390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|HEM•Himayatnagar (2 PFs)•  17:17+817:18+101m??1105.036404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar (1 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1108.044401mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15|--|JLGJalgaon Deccan (1 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1114.035414mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16|--|PRWAParwakhurd (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1117.040410mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+71m??1123.079423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|--|DVNDevthana (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1135.026439mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19|--|TBUTharban (1 PFs)  18:04+718:05+81m??1137.029434mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:15+101m??1141.047461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21|--|BMBEBimbari (1 PFs)  18:24+1018:25+101m??1148.029463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22|--|JMBLJambhali (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1153.073434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1018:45+192m??1162.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+251m??1171.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1175.024363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+255m??1185.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#27!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1185.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+142m??1215.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+122m??1244.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+201m??1286.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+211m??1314.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2358.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+901:22+132m??2421.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+103:20+45m??2533.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+2003:50+211m??2575.061508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+1804:35+201m??2619.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2305:35+243m??2687.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-1007:55+315m??2771.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:20+1-??2846.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site