Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from bhopal to jaipur via JHS

14026/Σ BPL to JP [via JHS] daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 23 2013 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+141m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+191m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:25+201m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1816:20+1610m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+115m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4418:02+442m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+5118:36+512m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+5218:49+522m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4319:23+435m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4820:03+472m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+442m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3422:05+3225m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4623:30+491m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4100:22+421m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4601:20+4235m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3801:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+382m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  05:52+5005:54+532m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+515m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:002m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0307:41+1:042m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+582m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+335m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3609:58+432m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+4110:14+442m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4410:32+452m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5511:02+562m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+1:012m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:32+1:052m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1:0712:20+1:1110m??21094.032260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#42%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4713:40+5210m??21094.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0814:02+1:082m??21119.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1714:25+1:172m??21149.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+5315:45+545m??21192.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1216:12+1:132m??21230.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#47/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1116:55+1:152m??21257.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2218:00+1:405m??21310.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#49%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:5218:29+1:542m??21334.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0318:55+2:052m??21361.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:2319:17+2:282m??21390.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+2:3119:34+2:312m??21407.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+2:3119:54+2:332m??21426.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#54|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2:0021:22+2:012m??21458.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+2:0721:44+2:082m??21487.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#56|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+2:0222:36+2:032m??21543.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2:0223:00+2:0310m??21548.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#58|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2:0523:42+2:052m??21603.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#59%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0500:21+2:052m??31654.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#60%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2:0301:25+2:0410m??31683.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#61%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+2:1803:10+2:175m??31815.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#62%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+2:0904:25+2:0920m??31869.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#63%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:5505:36+1:552m??31941.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#64%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:5406:13+1:542m??31979.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#65|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+1:46-??31983.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site