Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Swaraj Express to Udhampur passenger at Jammu

14027/Σ Mumbai - Udhampur via Jammu 4 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 23 2013 (02:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 54653/Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??118.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  13:33+2113:43+2110m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??1684.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m??21464.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m??21574.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m??21687.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m??21739.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??21852.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m??21875.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m??21951.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54653
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#25/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -16:25+52??21951.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:37+5:0416:39+5:082m??21962.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:51+5:1416:53+5:142m??21973.039448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21983.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  17:29+5:2217:31+5:262m??21997.018596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#30/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:55+3:03-??22004.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site