Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bhatinda - Jammu Express to Pathankot - Udhampur DEMU

14028/Σ Amirtsar - Udhampur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 23 2013 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 543 km  1 xfers
#1. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 74909/Pathankot Jn - Udhampur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 39m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225
#1|--|BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+152m??127.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+152m??143.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m??156.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)20:25+620:50+1025m??188.065198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  21:12+1721:14+182m??1112.071205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:31+222m??1129.061206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2621:57+262m??1154.061215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:03+3022:05+302m??1160.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:33+3522:35+352m??1185.031231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+2223:40+2725m??1205.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+272m??2242.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3101:20+3725m??2284.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4401:32+452m??2292.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+4102:12+422m??2322.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??2341.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??2355.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•03:40+3804:00+3920m??2391.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+5104:29+512m??2414.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:56+522m??2443.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5305:12+532m??2458.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:31+482m??2469.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+8-??2490.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Jn - Udhampur DEMU/74909 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:40+1507:46+236m??2490.031337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#25/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  08:07+1808:09+272m??2501.038385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#26/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  08:26+2208:28+252m??2512.052446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  08:56+2708:58+282m??2536.016598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#28/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  09:25+13-??2543.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.