Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14030/Σ Patna Karnti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Mar 23 2013 (13:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+5??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+4823:54+502m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+472m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1403:07+2210m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:2608:05+1:2610m??2525.084 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:4709:20+1:495m??2623.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:10+1:4010m??2714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:5314:50+1:5410m??2959.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  19:30+1:5619:40+2:0010m??21257.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5210m??21257.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3401:40+3810m??31465.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:2110m??31838.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m??32075.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+535m??32274.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#15/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+40-??32462.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site