Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14030/Σ Patna Karnti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Mar 23 2013 (13:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10-010.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m0149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:07-10m02211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m12525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#6%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:30-08:30-0m02561.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m02624.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m12714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#9%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:40-14:50-10m22959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m221257.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 16m
206 intermediate stations02:30477.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m241734.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m051942.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m052315.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m252552.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m152751.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35--452939.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site