Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects vidarbha with konkan

14031/Σ HOWRAH-GONDIA-SAWANTWADI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 12m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 19
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35-1910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08-19:15-7m11313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:50-15m31414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m01515.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m52719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m02830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m12873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m021008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m321138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m121312.088335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19-12:24-5m121391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46140.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m321531.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m321788.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5350.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m421838.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02-22:05-3m521920.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47-22:50-3m621963.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003
9 intermediate stations-22:-509.0
#19/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05-731972.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m731996.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m732029.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#22!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48-02:53-5m132105.05210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m132135.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m132152.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m132203.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m132233.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m132251.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m132255.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m132276.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m132308.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m132340.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m132355.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m132372.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m132389.04382mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#35%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m132404.066111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m132420.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m132437.05337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m132448.01322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#39%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40--132469.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site