Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects vidarbha with konkan

14031/Σ HOWRAH-GONDIA-SAWANTWADI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (2:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 12m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+105m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+137m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:50+1415m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+152m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3815m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+235m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3506:00+345m??21008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1408:30+2310m??21138.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:25+165m??21312.088335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2412:24+245m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3414:25+3015m??21530.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+1:0817:30+1:162m??21787.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23-1820:25+22m??21838.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+922:05+73m??21920.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+1522:50+143m??21964.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003
0 intermediate stations-22:-500.0
#19/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31964.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31988.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+205m??32021.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#22!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  03:15-803:20+35m??32097.0-10mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0830.0
#23!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+272m??32127.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46+2603:48+342m??32144.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28+4104:30+472m??32195.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54+4904:56+562m??32225.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27|--|SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14+5805:16+1:022m??32243.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28|--|AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26+1:0105:28+1:102m??32247.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:112m??32268.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:25+1:075m??32300.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56+1:1106:58+1:172m??32332.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10+1:1807:12+1:252m??32347.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30+1:2407:32+1:322m??32364.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48+1:3307:50+1:402m??32381.04382mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#35|--|NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:382m??32396.066111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28+1:3308:30+1:392m??32412.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46+1:3808:48+1:412m??32429.05337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00+1:3409:02+1:372m??32440.01322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#39|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40+40-??32461.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site