Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konkan With Pune

14032/Σ SAWANTWADI-PUNE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 7m  7 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+619:12+102m??121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+519:30+122m??131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+222m??149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2220:02+312m??165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2520:24+312m??180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+312m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+2821:04+322m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVI•Adavali (1 PFs)•  21:18+3321:20+362m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+722:35+205m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+423:20+132m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2423:32+302m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+1:1523:44+1:172m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+5423:58+1:172m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2200:20+1:322m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+1:0001:40+1:082m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:02+1:062m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2703:20+275m??2364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2304:50+225m??2440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+232m??2473.02410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+12m??2473.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1808:07+162m??2538.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2565.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+102m??2627.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+8-??2629.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site