Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konkan With Pune

14032/Σ SAWANTWADI-PUNE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 7m  7 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+4??10.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+819:12+142m??121.04022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+819:30+162m??131.07637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:46+202m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2220:02+322m??165.047111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+312m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2820:44+322m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+3121:04+392m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVI•Adavali (1 PFs)•  21:18+4221:20+442m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+215m??1160.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+202m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+322m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+3623:44+382m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+4423:58+1:042m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0500:20+1:192m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+4801:40+552m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+5402:02+522m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2303:20+235m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1504:50+165m??2439.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+1505:45+152m??2472.02410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2472.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1808:07+162m??2537.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2564.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2626.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+8-??2628.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site