Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konkan With Pune

14032/Σ SAWANTWADI-PUNE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 27m  7 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -17:30+3??10.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  17:52+617:54+122m??121.05322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:06+818:08+172m??131.05937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  18:26+2018:28+252m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  18:42+2818:44+352m??165.059111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:00+3019:02+332m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+352m??197.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+412m??1113.05258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9%--%ADVI•Adavali (1 PFs)•  19:58+4320:00+452m??1129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+215m??1161.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+252m??1193.06833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:18+2822:20+302m??1214.016108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  22:34+3222:36+342m??1217.062102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:56+1:012m??1236.03311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:52+1:142m??1266.03727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+542m??2317.0336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+512m??2333.02211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#18%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2003:20+215m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1204:50+145m??2439.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:42+1005:45+103m??2472.02411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2472.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2008:07+182m??2537.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2565.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#24/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??2626.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+11-??2629.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.