Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain for Kotipalli side Public to go to Chennai,single transfer from CCT.Rail-bus is cheapest connectivity to CCT from KPLH.

14036/Σ KOTIPALLI-CCT-MS RAILBUS-EXPRESS COMBO DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 23 2013 (16:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 77272/Kotipalli - Kakinada Town Rail Car
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ CCT/Kakinada Town Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kotipalli/KPLH
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Kotipalli and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kotipalli - Kakinada Town Rail Car/77272
#1|--|KPLH»Kotipalli (1 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.0377mSCRKotipalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|GVMHGangavaram (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??13.0357mSCRGangavararam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3|--|KDUHKunduru (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??17.03610mSCRKunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4|--|DKSADraksharama (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??110.0409mSCRDraksharamam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|RBCSRamachandrapuram (2 PFs)  12:27+3:3812:28+1:381m??115.0326mSCRRamachandrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|NSPHNarasapurapupeta (1 PFs)  12:39-12:40-1m??121.0287mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|VGHVelangi (1 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??124.0385mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8|--|VHVakada (1 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??127.0276mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|KRAPKarapa (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??131.0457mSCRKarapa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|AKAHArtalakatta (1 PFs)  13:08-13:09-1m??135.0304mSCRKakinada Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11|--|KOVHKovvada (1 PFs)  13:18-13:19-1m??140.0811mSCRSamalkota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.0
#12|--|CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:01-??145.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17644 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations14:280.0
#13/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??145.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1214:52+142m??157.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+2415:15+241m??184.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+2715:20+291m??188.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+305m??1108.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??1115.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+341m??1129.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2716:56+281m??1146.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2417:13+241m??1157.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1617:44+191m??1177.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1818:07+191m??1194.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+2018:27+211m??1211.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#25!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24+319:25+91m??1240.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#26!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1020:55+1715m??1284.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#27/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+271m??1296.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??1314.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#29%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+275m??1339.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3222:54+361m??1361.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3923:14+401m??1381.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3923:30+401m??1397.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4123:40+451m??1404.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4123:55+451m??1417.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+4000:31+411m??2446.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4000:57+411m??2474.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+401m??2512.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+4601:37+501m??2528.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+3602:00+371m??2563.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+122m??2601.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+182m??2629.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??2656.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??2691.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#44/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:30+1306:50+1520m??2743.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site