Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is very useful for the people of marathwada awb j pbn for going to holy city tirupati to have darshan of LORD vekateshwara with good buffer time at sc with daily option

14038/Σ daily option CSTM-NK-MMR-AWB-J-PBN-NED-SC-TPTY TIR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 23 2013 (17:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+221:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+621:45+53m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+173m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+272m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+235m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:35+301m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+355m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRI•Umri (1 PFs)•  09:43+3309:45+322m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3510:13+382m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+342m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:30+391m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+5-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??2876.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+518:30+42m??2909.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#33%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1919:12+191m??2951.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2019:23+201m??2959.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+1819:49+181m??2986.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2720:16+301m??21023.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??21044.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3120:58+302m??21062.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3121:19+311m??21083.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+2921:48+291m??21115.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#41/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+523:10+1215m??21157.04338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#42%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+181m??31194.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+2800:35+291m??31236.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3100:48+321m??31252.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3001:33+321m??31301.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+3401:56+351m??31329.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+3802:22+381m??31367.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+3002:58+311m??31418.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+904:15+122m??31456.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+2604:43+271m??31492.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#51/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+2905:02+301m??31516.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3905:32+402m??31540.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#53/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:05+13-??31549.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site