Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14039/Σ dharmapuri Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 23 2013 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+9??10.055919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+191m??15.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19+1716:20+201m??17.045899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30+2316:32+242m??115.044911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50+216:51+21m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59+1917:00+191m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08+2217:09+221m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+2517:19+261m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  17:31+3117:33+312m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44+3417:45+361m??181.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52+4017:53+411m??190.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:10+431m??1106.058723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29+4218:30+421m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41+4318:42+451m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04+4219:05+421m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17+4219:18+421m??1169.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18|--|TPP•Toppur (2 PFs)•  19:49+3919:50+391m??1190.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04+3720:05+371m??1202.067333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1207.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??1214.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+8-??1225.0-284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m??1225.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+91m??1268.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1022:50+101m??1278.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+131m??1291.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+923:25+101m??1315.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+81m??1338.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+900:10+112m??2345.070405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??2361.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+171m??2378.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1401:05+151m??2405.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1301:30+132m??2430.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+171m??2454.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1702:30+172m??2491.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1902:55+191m??2518.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2554.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05-1-??2559.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site