Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

14040/Σ Chennai Karur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 23 2013 (6:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 535 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22649
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:51+1022:52+111m??15.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+1523:25+151m??142.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m??290.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2200:20+231m??2105.082178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2600:40+272m??2130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3101:00+311m??2154.087270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4101:20+421m??2182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4201:35+421m??2198.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+152m??2214.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+261m??2221.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2703:20+281m??2268.054402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+2903:35+291m??2281.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2803:50+281m??2291.070426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+283m??2334.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#17/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2805:10+281m??2373.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+12-??2394.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+5??2394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01+1008:02+121m??2405.064161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+141m??2413.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21+1608:22+161m??2426.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31+1508:32+161m??2432.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44+1708:45+171m??2445.041156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+191m??2449.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2409:05+245m??2459.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16+2509:17+271m??2468.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24+2809:25+281m??2477.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??2482.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39+2509:40+341m??2484.044105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46+3509:47+351m??2489.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+392m??2498.03888mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14+3410:15+351m??2507.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24+3210:25+331m??2513.03885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30+3210:31+321m??2516.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#36%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2520.02077mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+241m??2525.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#38%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08+2211:10+212m??2531.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2533.0681mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#40/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:35+7-??2535.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site