Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is useful for return journey from tpty after having darshan of lord venkateshwara useful for the people of marathwada specially NED PBN J AWB and useful as both trains are daily one more advantage is u can have darshan of bhagyalaxmi at charminar in buffer time

14041/Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-AWB-MMR daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 23 2013 (6:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:42+132m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:02+161m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1519:23+151m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+172m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2620:44+272m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3321:21+331m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:46+371m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+321m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:54+382m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+3923:06+391m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0900:10+1:101m??2356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1401:05+1820m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+2901:46+311m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:36+441m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4602:55+461m??2505.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+471m??2527.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:51+421m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3604:21+361m??2591.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3704:32+371m??2599.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+905:35+122m??2641.040447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+17-??2674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+3??2674.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??2688.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#26|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3513:17+361m??2746.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??2756.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??2783.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??2835.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+202m??2864.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+271m??2874.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2516:21+261m??2903.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+102m??2923.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+145m??2946.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+275m??2976.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+205m??21004.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+241m??21032.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+241m??21047.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+211m??21074.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-822:07+82m??21119.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-523:25+85m??21182.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21215.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+221m??31242.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-301:50+2110m??31293.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??31318.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+225m??31366.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+232m??31372.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+804:15+145m??31417.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2705:50+253m??31499.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+182m??31519.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3706:40+353m??31543.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??31552.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site