Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is useful for return journey from tpty after having darshan of lord venkateshwara useful for the people of marathwada specially NED PBN J AWB and useful as both trains are daily one more advantage is u can have darshan of bhagyalaxmi at charminar in buffer time

14041/Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-AWB-MMR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 23 2013 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+172m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+201m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+162m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+292m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3821:21+381m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4121:46+421m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3522:18+361m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4922:54+482m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4823:06+481m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2900:10+291m??2356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2301:05+2620m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3401:46+361m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:36+411m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4302:55+431m??2505.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4103:15+411m??2526.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+3903:51+391m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+321m??2590.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3204:32+321m??2598.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+102m??2640.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+4-??2673.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2673.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??2687.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#26|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??2745.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??2755.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??2782.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??2834.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??2863.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??2873.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??2902.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??2922.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??2944.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??2975.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??21003.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??21031.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??21046.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??21073.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??21118.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??21181.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??21214.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??31241.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??31294.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??31319.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+215m??31367.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??31373.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+65m??31418.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??31499.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m??31518.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+706:40+73m??31542.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+8-??31551.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site