Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest travel option between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad with ample buffer time at Akola Jn.

14042/Σ ADI-AK-KCG link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashok  Mar 23 2013 (18:58)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+11??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2018:59+202m??164.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1619:55+194m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+1510m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+600:50+1410m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+172m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2110m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2505:28+252m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3306:40+335m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#12|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??2704.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#13|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+111m??2783.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+511:25+61m??2831.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1712:05+191m??2889.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-413:05+1310m??2912.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+105m??2942.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??2964.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+415:26+61m??2984.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+715:56+111m??21014.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1016:12+102m??21023.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+916:45+105m??21053.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+717:42+92m??21105.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+1818:01+311m??21132.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+4018:10+401m??21141.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+4018:17+401m??21148.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:14+251m??21186.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21189.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+2519:34+242m??21200.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2119:52+211m??21210.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+2919:59+281m??21214.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+19-??21219.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site