Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest travel option between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad with ample buffer time at Akola Jn.

14042/Σ ADI-AK-KCG link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Mar 23 2013 (18:58)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+4205:28+422m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4306:40+425m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#12|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??2704.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#13|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??2783.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+911:25+91m??2831.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2012:05+201m??2889.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-613:05+1110m??2912.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+414:15+105m??2942.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??2964.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+715:26+91m??2984.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+815:56+171m??21014.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1416:12+152m??21024.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+175m??21053.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+172m??21105.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2718:01+271m??21132.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??21141.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3318:17+341m??21148.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:14+161m??21186.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21189.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1319:34+122m??21200.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+919:52+91m??21210.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1219:59+111m??21214.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+7-??21219.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.