Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest travel option between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad with ample buffer time at Akola Jn.

14042/Σ ADI-AK-KCG link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Mar 23 2013 (18:58)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:42+192m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2218:59+232m??164.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+2119:55+244m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2920:42+292m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1422:00+1510m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+2500:50+2910m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+704:05+182m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2510m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2705:28+272m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+345m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#12|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+1??2704.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#13|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+121m??2783.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+911:25+91m??2831.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2612:05+261m??2889.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+213:05+1210m??2912.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+85m??2942.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+014:55+62m??2964.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+215:26+81m??2984.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1315:56+151m??21014.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+132m??21023.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+145m??21053.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:42+152m??21105.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2518:01+251m??21131.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2918:10+311m??21141.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3318:17+331m??21148.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+121m??21186.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??21189.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1019:34+92m??21200.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+61m??21210.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+919:59+91m??21214.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??21219.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site