Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kolhapur With Nashik

14044/Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (7:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22101/Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSP•Jayasingpur (2 PFs)•  08:43+708:45+112m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+192m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2411:15+242m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+222m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2213:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+122m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+315:45+135m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+182m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+132m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+182m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+132m??1418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+142m??1465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express/22101 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+202m??1465.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+262m??1532.031294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+222m??1547.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#36/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??1592.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:13+1822:15+192m??1597.063564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#38/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+7-??1670.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site