Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kolhapur With Nashik

14044/Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 723 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22101/Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+133m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRB•Vishrambag (1 PFs)•  09:16-09:18-2m1153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+222m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+232m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:05+173m01181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+1913:10+192m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+135m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+82m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m51326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:53+132m11329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+202m31343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m21361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+222m21390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m31394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m21418.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+262m71464.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express/22101 - Buffer: 3m
62 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+202m42518.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:48+1820:50+232m12585.031294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)21:18+1721:20+212m02600.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m12645.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:13+1622:15+162m22650.063564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#37/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+8-52723.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site