Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Kolhapur with Vidarbha

14046/Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (19:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+5??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+908:17+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+1008:27+102m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+142m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+709:10+173m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+193m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMP•Rahimatpur (1 PFs)•  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2212:05+233m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+282m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+3213:10+332m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+265m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2414:10+262m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1715:15+182m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+915:45+205m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+192m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2517:15+262m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+312m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+252m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+292m??1464.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express/12111 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1721:03+203m??1464.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:15+1922:20+145m??1531.031294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:48+1322:50+182m??1546.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+182m??1596.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2829.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2410m??2854.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#38/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2903.093252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  04:48+3504:50+362m??2931.064268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+332m??2956.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+3505:50+355m??2993.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m??21030.033303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:35-107:40+35m??21072.016335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.0
#44/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  08:15-13-??21081.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site