Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pvr-cstm via mrj

14050/Σ PANDHARPUR-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 23 2013 (8:05PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 34m  29 halts  Distance: 608 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur-Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 471 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur-Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+1??10.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+421:40+51m??130.067505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+622:05+101m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+722:25+81m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+922:40+101m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1122:50+121m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+523:15+61m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+0-??1137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m??2137.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+73m??2144.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+82m??2164.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??2177.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+132m??2212.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#15|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1702:08+231m??2260.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+213m??2271.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+512m??2297.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+502m??2324.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m??2332.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#20|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m??2359.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#21/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2414.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2416.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+132m??2419.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#24/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+207:30+61m??2423.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2431.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+71m??2441.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+008:15+162m??2451.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+608:55+91m??2480.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1309:00+141m??2484.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+122m??2508.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??2521.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+165m??2554.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??2575.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1511:30+125m??2599.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:50+7-??2608.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site