Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14051/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad holi special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Mar 23 2013 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1674 km  1 xfers
#1. 09020/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Mumbai Bandra (T) Holi Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Mumbai Bandra (T) Holi Special/09020
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -23:10-??10.085228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:33-3m??128.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??269.022221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:36-3m??2100.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:40-02:43-3m??2167.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m??2222.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??2266.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2318.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-07:04-9m??2383.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2452.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+220m??2452.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+132m??2498.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1911:08+192m??2516.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1712:02+2010m??2552.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+613:28+82m??2632.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+210m??2682.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:31+1015:33+142m??2750.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+232m??2776.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+1416:58+142m??2847.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??2898.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+192m??2925.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+113m??2939.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+202m??2986.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??21013.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+155m??21077.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+623:55+105m??21153.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+4110m??31339.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3304:53+342m??31452.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+406:00+85m??31489.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+212m??31560.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31670.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+10-??31674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site