Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14052/Σ Kolkata ahmedabad via jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 23 2013 (22:15)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1509 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12496
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+26??10.070 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+4500:11+452m??299.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:02+402m??2162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5201:36+525m??2204.047114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3610m??2263.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+3504:29+352m??2386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+275m??2462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1509:22+2215m??2667.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1811:35+2:225m??2820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5414:15+3:5915m??21014.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#11/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+5:3017:10+5:3510m??21245.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+5:4618:20+5:4825m??21268.039 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:5019:02+5:522m??21294.050 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:5919:37+5:592m??21322.045 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:3221:47+5:322m??21418.065 NWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:3423:20+5:3510m??21509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+1810m??31509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1702:29+214m??31644.086 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+244m??31949.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??32002.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+262m??32067.073 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#22/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??32130.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+6-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site