Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14052/Σ Kolkata ahmedabad via jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 23 2013 (10:15PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1509 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12496
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1:49??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+4100:11+422m??299.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+5701:02+572m??2162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0001:36+595m??2205.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4410m??2263.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+5204:29+532m??2386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+4105:55+465m??2462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+3609:22+4415m??2667.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:4111:35+2:455m??2820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#10/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  14:00+5:4514:15+5:5115m??21014.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+6:2217:10+6:2310m??21245.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:3618:20+6:3525m??21268.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:3319:02+6:332m??21294.050175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:4419:37+6:352m??21322.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0897.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:2821:47+5:282m??21419.065283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:1923:20+5:2010m??21509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??31509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??31644.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??31949.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??32002.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??32066.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??32132.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+10-??32137.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site