Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

14056/Σ singrauli-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 24 2013 (9:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 536 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#4!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??163.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2409:39+245m??1105.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)10:13+1410:15+152m??1126.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+131m??1160.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+131m??1172.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1411:26+152m??1194.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1111:49+135m??1204.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+1012:29+112m??1238.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+125m??1265.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)13:45+1213:47+152m??1305.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#14/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+142m??1338.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+161m??1360.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??1366.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+715:45+105m??1402.030373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+416:35+2720m??1417.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+165m??1423.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1418:22+202m??1476.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+241m??1482.052269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m??1531.05617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  20:25-10-??1536.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site