Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Adequate Buffer, convenient timings. Connects two important pilgrimage places.

14057/Σ Tirupati - Pandharpur Balaji Pandurang Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 24 2013 (09:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 54m  7 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22146/Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:54 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+921:22+112m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:12+191m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:21+251m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+295m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+212m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKM•Kamalapuram (2 PFs)•00:01+2300:02+241m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+282m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+311m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1903:10+3110m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+261m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+275m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+241m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+292m??2520.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+3110m??2578.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??2598.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+561m??2668.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:081m??2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:30+1:065m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+421m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+391m??2824.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2120m??2857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations-15:-150.0
#31|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+0??2857.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+918:40+101m??2874.071648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1118:55+121m??2891.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1519:05+161m??2903.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1719:20+181m??2919.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1719:37+171m??2937.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??2943.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#38|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+212m??2964.033506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#39|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-3-??2994.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site