Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Adequate Buffer, convenient timings. Connects two important pilgrimage places.

14057/Σ Tirupati - Pandharpur Balaji Pandurang Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 24 2013 (09:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 54m  7 halts  Distance: 993 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22146/Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:54 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+7??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1221:22+142m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2322:12+231m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+291m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+325m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+272m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKM•Kamalapuram (2 PFs)•00:01+2900:02+291m??2159.066141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+332m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+421m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+351m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2242.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+402m??2291.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2503:10+3410m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+255m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??2402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+325m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+301m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+342m??2519.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3208:35+3910m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3709:05+381m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4009:40+411m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:25+1:031m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1410:50+1:161m??2693.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:135m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5312:45+532m??2777.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+481m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4613:35+461m??2823.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+2015:15+2620m??2856.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations-15:-150.0
#31|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+0??2856.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+918:40+101m??2873.071648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1218:55+131m??2890.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1519:05+161m??2902.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1719:20+181m??2918.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1719:37+181m??2936.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??2942.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#38|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??2963.033506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#39|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-2-??2993.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site