Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

14058/Σ ranchi-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 24 2013 (9:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 536 km  1 xfers
#1. 18613/Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)/18613
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:40+3??10.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:49+507:50+61m??14.060617mSER834010, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#3/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??153.021269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+82m??160.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#5/--/RMT•Ramgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)•  10:13-810:15+12m??1113.025352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+710:48+1020m??1118.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  11:08+1611:13+155m??1133.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+202m??1170.062459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??1176.070476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+312m??1198.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+342m??1230.048381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:46+265m??1271.060296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+302m??1298.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+2615:00+275m??1331.046190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m??1341.091212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#16!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  15:30+3315:32+332m??1364.056245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:44+3315:46+332m??1375.069245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  16:16+3516:18+352m??1410.057265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:45+1:005m??1431.042313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:45+4-??1473.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express/13345 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+5119:25+1:2215m??1473.092194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+5119:35+512m??1485.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#23!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+49-??1536.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site