Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14059/Σ singrauli-pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Mar 24 2013 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1049 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+3??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+272m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+352m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+4206:25+422m??176.065391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+412m??196.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+472m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+4608:00+462m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+4408:20+452m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+412m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+575m??1260.070386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5110:45+512m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+5311:03+561m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+41-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1114:00+1:2010m??1349.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:3215:00+1:322m??1433.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:4415:56+1:442m??1527.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0318:10+1:0715m??1594.0101328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:2318:57+1:232m??1670.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4820:45+485m??1777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+5622:30+5810m??1901.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2400:40+1:275m??21085.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+332m??21127.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+402m??21172.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+4004:13+403m??21239.045 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2506:20+4415m??21323.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+44-??21398.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site