Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14060/Σ singrauli-pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 24 2013 (10:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1049 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+362m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4006:27+402m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+4006:46+402m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#6%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4407:29+452m??1149.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#7%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:01+472m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:19+492m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+542m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10%==%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+472m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5710:00+1:035m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5810:45+582m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+32-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:5314:00+3:5810m??1349.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+4:0215:00+4:082m??1433.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+4:2115:56+3:402m??1527.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:3718:10+3:3915m??1594.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3120:45+3:305m??1777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:30+3:4210m??1901.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1300:40+4:225m??21085.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+3:2302:30+3:241m??21127.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+3:2903:10+3:311m??21172.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+3:4104:13+3:413m??21239.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3:2606:20+3:3115m??21323.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+3:08-??21398.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site