Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

14061/Σ pune-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 24 2013 (10:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1049 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+243m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+255m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+4405:31+442m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+707:15+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+310:00+910m??2804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3610m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??21049.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2215:46+232m??21087.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#14%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+365m??21138.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#15/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+472m??21141.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#16!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m??21188.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4118:00+412m??21200.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4518:15+452m??21218.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+442m??21249.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??21302.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+562m??21322.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??21342.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+522m??21378.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+12-??21398.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site