Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai n Pandharpur Daily

14062/Σ MUMBAI-PANDHARPUR-KURDUWADI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 24 2013 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 661 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 51438/Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+22m??19.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+242m??1100.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+232m??1124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+172m??1128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+202m??1157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m??1167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??1177.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??1185.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2510m??1191.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#13|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??1249.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+282m??1276.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3100:05+352m??2284.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+392m??2311.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  01:37+2801:40+303m??2337.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2348.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+232m??2396.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m??2431.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+212m??2444.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+213m??2464.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+304:45+83m??2471.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)/51438
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#24|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??2471.049555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  06:26+906:27+101m??2488.062648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2499.046630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:47+131m??2505.061628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2512.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  07:00+1607:01+171m??2517.062637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2528.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  07:18+1807:19+191m??2533.054669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:40+171m??2551.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2557.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2561.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2570.053510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  08:13+1508:14+161m??2578.054506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:47+908:50+193m??2608.063467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+261m??2638.067510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2652.09529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:579.0
#40|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  10:30-9-??2661.0-515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site