Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai n Pandharpur Daily

14062/Σ MUMBAI-PANDHARPUR-KURDUWADI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 24 2013 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 51438/Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??19.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28-19:30-2m??198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18-20:20-2m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55-22:05-10m??1189.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#13|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1247.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1274.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|LNNLonand  00:03-00:05-2m??2282.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  00:58-01:00-2m??2309.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2335.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2346.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2393.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2429.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2442.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07-04:10-3m??2462.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-04:45-3m??2469.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)/51438
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#24|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05-??2469.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2486.062648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2497.046630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??2503.061628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2510.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??2515.062637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2526.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??2531.054669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2549.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2555.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2559.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2568.053510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2576.054506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??2606.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2636.067510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2650.09529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:579.0
#40|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  10:30--??2659.0-515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site