Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagpur and Shirdi via Nanded

14063/Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIRDI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 24 2013 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 877 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+192m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+282m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1009:33+123m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+710:13+103m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNT•Lingti•  10:55+711:00+95m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+02m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+341m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+131m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1414:45+141m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+111m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+132m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+1510m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+312m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+342m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4018:35+411m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+441m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+411m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+382m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2421:35+275m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+311m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3422:40+371m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+600:30+2210m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+405m??2794.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??2836.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#30/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+18-??2877.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site