Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad, Jaipur to Lucknow, Patna, Rajgir.

14065/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 24 2013 (1:01PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+62m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+152m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1701:34+172m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1302:30+910m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1204:40+1410m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+212m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2605:52+272m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??2777.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+272m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+52m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1909:08+192m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2009:27+192m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+17-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+12??2935.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??2960.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3216:05+3510m??21101.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??21191.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+493m??21261.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1621:25+1:2410m??21426.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3222:52+1:332m??21515.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4523:09+1:442m??21534.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??21566.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5100:43+1:512m??31651.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:40+1:1715m??31709.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1510m??31727.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1904:38+1:212m??31785.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:312m??31801.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3705:08+1:442m??31821.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:552m??31837.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:02+2:032m??31890.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:152m??31912.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:3406:39+2:362m??31929.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4006:50+2:412m??31933.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:25+2:4720m??31939.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0007:34+3:002m??31941.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:44+3:082m??31948.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:1907:56+3:202m??31961.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2408:07+3:252m??31969.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:2608:32+3:262m??31984.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:3608:43+3:372m??31995.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3208:54+3:372m??32000.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#49%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:392m??32014.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#50%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3409:27+3:382m??32020.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5609:37+4:022m??32026.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??32031.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#53%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:42-??32038.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site