Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Daily Connectivity

1407/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 12 2012 (3:09AM)
49
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 12m Distance: 1913 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 16h 53m
#2. 11011/Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
1|--|HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+421106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/=-|KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+615:35+75m111157442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/=-|TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+817:32+117m3125070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/=-|CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:25+1118:27+132m1131275235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/=-|ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2020:03+2015m1141362198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/=-|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1221:43+172m1151493236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/=-|RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2622:31+262m??158667220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/=-|BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1700:45+2215m3271974271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9/=-|RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2810m1282940297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10/=-|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m??286687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
11/=-|RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2703:48+272m??289774313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/=-|GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+262m??2100186316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/=-|BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)06:02+3606:04+362m??2106949266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/=-|NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+2510m12113176314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/=-|WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+3008:35+293m??2121057289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
16/=-|BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+1210:18+163m12130591335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
17/=-|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2211:15+215m12138477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/=-|SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2311:45+241m121421109281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
19/=-|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+331m12147454252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+3410m42152476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21/=-|JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:39+4713:40+481m22154885213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
22/=-|NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:24+5816:25+571m32178128563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
23/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:14+318:15+261m32183145589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
24/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+305m5219136110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express/11011 - Buffer: 1h 20m
25/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:23+621:25+102m5219135910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/=-|KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m1219604057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/=-|LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m12198955623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
28/=-|PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+700:20+1210m23205251556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m13219866637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m13225672597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
31|--|TKRTakari  04:33-04:35-2m13228457558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  04:43-04:45-2m13229253570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m13232416559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m33233265554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35|--|JSPJayasingpur  06:06-06:08-2m13234458550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m13235850591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m13236657544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
38|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m13237211554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
39|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  07:20--232379-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site