Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Daily Connectivity

1407/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (3:09AM)
49
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 12m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 16h 53m
#2. 11011/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1|--|HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
82 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+115:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
78 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+57m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:25-118:27+32m??1312.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
90 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??1413.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
63 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+52m??1514.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
43 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1622:31+162m??1586.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
75 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1000:45+1515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
46 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1802:25+1710m??2829.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
24 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+85m??2866.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2403:48+242m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
84 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+252m??21001.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations00:4768.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)06:02+3006:04+302m??21069.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1407:30+1710m??21131.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2708:35+263m??21210.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
47 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:15+1010:18+123m??21305.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+161m??21421.0109281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations00:2953.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:14+2112:15+221m??21474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+2410m??21524.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:39+3013:40+321m??21548.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
173 intermediate stations02:44233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:24+4716:25+491m??21781.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
104 intermediate stations01:4950.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:14-818:15+101m??21831.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
166 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+135m??21913.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express/11011 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:23+521:25+132m??21913.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
75 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??21960.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
121 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??21989.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
111 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+2800:20+3410m??32052.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
464 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m??32198.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
82 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32256.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32284.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32292.053572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m??32324.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:278.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??32332.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??32344.058550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32358.050591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??32366.057565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m??32372.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:357.0
#39|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  07:20--??32379.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site