Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Daily Connectivity

1407/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 12 2012 (3:09AM)
49
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 12m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 16h 53m
#2. 11011/Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1|--|HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
82 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+015:35+25m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
78 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:32+37m31250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:25+018:27+32m11312.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
90 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+820:03+815m11413.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
63 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+62m11514.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
43 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m??1586.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
75 intermediate stations01:59133.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+500:45+1315m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
46 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1502:25+1410m12829.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
24 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:25+45m??2866.087300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+1203:48+132m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
84 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??21001.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations00:4768.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)06:02+2706:04+272m??21069.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1410m121131.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2308:35+233m??21210.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
47 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:15+1110:18+133m121305.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+195m121384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1911:45+201m121421.0109281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations00:2953.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m121474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3510m421524.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:39+4413:40+441m221548.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
173 intermediate stations02:44233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:24+5216:25+541m321781.028564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
104 intermediate stations01:4950.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:14-418:15+121m321831.045590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
166 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:10+165m521913.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express/11011 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:23+821:25+132m521913.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
75 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+132m121960.04055mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
121 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+162m121989.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
111 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+1300:20+1910m232052.051557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
464 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m132198.066639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
82 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m132256.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m132284.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m132292.053572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m132324.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:278.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m332332.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m132344.058550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m132358.050591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m132366.057565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m132372.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:357.0
#39|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  07:20--232379.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site