Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

14071/Σ Trichy Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (15:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 504 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+617:00+1210m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2818:15+303m??1196.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2519:20+293m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2520:30+283m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+272m??1311.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+422:25+62m??1355.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+523:30+75m??1405.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+800:40+93m??2480.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1002:05+115m??2551.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#14%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??2611.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??2637.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??2646.05613mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3505:00+345m??2707.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#18/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+0-??2765.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.